How many goals, shots and fouls Olabade Aluko gets each game.
Updated 17 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
Across 7 League One starts in 2026/2027, Olabade Aluko averages 0.9 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game for Leicester, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 5.5.
Last 5 games for Olabade Aluko: 6 tackles, 4 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Leicester's next opponent.
As Leicester's wing-back this season, Olabade Aluko runs at 0.9 tackles and 0.7 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (57% — 4/7) and fouls (57%) are Olabade Aluko's highest-converting markets. 1 yellow cards across 7 games support card-market angles. Last 5: 6 tackles, 4 fouls. Leicester's next fixture is against Oxford City on Fri 6th Nov.
Olabade Aluko averages 0.9 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 57% of their 7 appearances for Leicester, 6 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Olabade Aluko commits 0.7 fouls per League One game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 7 appearances for Leicester, committing at least one foul in 57% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 5 games.
Olabade Aluko has made at least one tackle in 57% of their 7 League One appearances in 2026/2027, 0.9 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Olabade Aluko has an average match rating of 5.5 across 7 League One appearances for Leicester in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Olabade Aluko plays as a defender for Leicester in 2026/2027 and has made 7 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 57% of those games.
Olabade Aluko plays for Leicester and has made 7 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Leicester brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Olabade Aluko's next game is Leicester against Oxford City on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Olabade Aluko scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 10 appearances for Leicester City across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 4 shots (0 on target), 2 key passes, 8 tackles, 334 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Leicester City | 8 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 2-1 | W | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Peterborough United (home) | 1-3 | L | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 27 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Back | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 20 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Stockport County (away) | 3-4 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Oxford United (home) | 0-4 | L | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Ipswich Town (away) | 3-1 | L | Centre Back | 74 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 36 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League One | Burton Albion (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.05 | 60 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Northampton Town (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Championship | Blackburn Rovers (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 32 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 5.2 | 0.00 | 18.9 | 16.9 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 3.1 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Leicester City | 7 | 227 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 6.42 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 78 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.2 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Leicester City | 8 | 165 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.2 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Leicester City | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls won | 13 | 5.15 | 21st of 150 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.79 | 45th of 150 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.4 | 66th of 150 |
| Key passes | 2 | 0.79 | 90th of 150 |
| Fouls committed | 5 | 1.98 | 99th of 150 |
| Blocked shots | 2 | 0.79 | 105th of 150 |
| Duels won | 24 | 9.52 | 117th of 150 |
| Accurate passes | 123 | 48.77 | 120th of 150 |