How many shots Leicester block, and who blocks most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Caleb Okoli has blocked the most shots for Leicester in 2026/2027, six in nine appearances, 0.67 a game, ahead of Luke Thomas with five and Harry Souttar with four, across all competitions.
Leicester block more shots at home, 3.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.9 in their last 10 away.
Leicester blocked six shots at home to Doncaster on 17 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 2.4 across their 15 games, and their fewest was none away at Barnsley on 19 September.
| Player | Apps | Blocked Shots | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caleb Okoli | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 5 |
| Luke Thomas | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Harry Souttar | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 |
| Liam Cullen | 14 | 4 | 0.29 | 4 |
| John Lundstram | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 3 |
| Olabade Aluko | 9 | 3 | 0.33 | 3 |
| Warren O'Hora | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Sammy Braybrooke | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Woyo Coulibaly | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Christian McFarlane | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| H. Howell | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Bobby De Cordova-Reid | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Wes Burns | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Louis Page | 14 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Will Alves | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Wout Faes | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Stephy Mavididi | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Oliver Skipp | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hamza Choudhury | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ilari Kangasniemi | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jakub Stolarczyk | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Will Smallbone | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Admir Bristrić | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Conor Chaplin | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Kamari Doyle | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jayden Joseph | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Emil Riis | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tom Watson | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex McCarthy | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Leicester | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Stevenage (H) | League One | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Wigan (H) | League One | 3-0 | 2 | 6 | 8 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Luton (A) | League One | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Bromley (A) | League One | 0-4 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Doncaster (H) | League One | 2-1 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Peterborough (H) | League One | 1-3 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Barnsley (A) | League One | 1-1 | 0 | 6 | 6 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Stockport (A) | League One | 3-4 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Oxford Utd (H) | League One | 0-4 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 1 Sep 2026 | Plymouth (H) | League One | 2-0 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | MK Dons (A) | League One | 0-0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Carabao Cup | 3-1 | 3 | 9 | 12 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Burton (H) | League One | 1-2 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 15 Aug 2026 | Notts County (A) | League One | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Northampton (H) | Carabao Cup | 1-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leicester blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Leicester blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Leicester blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Leicester blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Leicester blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 1.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 2.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 3.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent blocked shots | Over 4.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 5.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 6.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 7.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total blocked shots | Over 9.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |