How many goals, shots and fouls Wes Burns gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
Across 11 League One games in 2026/2027 Wes Burns has produced 1 goals and 1 assists for Leicester, taking 0.4 shots per match — 0.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 6.6.
Form check — 0 goals and 1 assists over the last 5 League One games, plus 0 shots on target. Wes Burns's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Leicester's League One attack, Wes Burns contributes from the wing — 1 goals and 1 assists across 11 games — with 0.4 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Wes Burns's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 9% of games (1/11) — and goalscorer at 9% (1/11). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 55% of appearances. Form line: 0/1/0 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Leicester's next fixture is against Oxford City on Fri 6th Nov.
Wes Burns has 1 goal and 1 assist in 11 League One appearances for Leicester in 2026/2027, scoring in 9% of those games and assisting in 9%. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist, from 0.4 shots per game across the season.
Wes Burns averages 0.1 shots on target per League One game in 2026/2027, from 0.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 9% of their 11 appearances for Leicester. They had 0 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Wes Burns has had at least one shot on target in 9% of their 11 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 9%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Wes Burns has an average match rating of 6.6 across 11 League One appearances for Leicester in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Wes Burns plays as a winger for Leicester in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League One appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 55% of those games.
Wes Burns plays for Leicester and has made 11 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Leicester brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Wes Burns's next game is Leicester against Oxford City on Fri 6th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Wes Burns scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 19 appearances for Ipswich Town across 2 competitions: Championship and FA Cup, with 13 shots (5 on target), 16 key passes, 9 tackles, 872 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Championship | Ipswich Town | 18 | 799 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 3 |
| FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 2.88 | 15.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Stevenage (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 16 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Luton Town (away) | 2-1 | L | - | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League One | Peterborough United (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Denmark (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Denmark (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League One | Barnsley (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League One | Stockport County (away) | 3-4 | W | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League One | Oxford United (home) | 0-4 | L | Right Midfield | 56 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.03 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League One | Plymouth Argyle (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.04 | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 26 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 6.4 | 0.02 | 11.6 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Leicester City | 11 | 427 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 6.57 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Wales | 2 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.35 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Leicester City | 2 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Ipswich Town | 18 | 799 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 15 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 6.71 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | 18 | 937 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | UEFA Nations League | Wales | 2 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Ipswich Town | 1 | 45 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2026 | Ipswich Town | Leicester City | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 1 | 0.21 | 36th of 142 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.21 | 38th of 142 |
| Fouls committed | 10 | 2.11 | 48th of 142 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.84 | 57th of 142 |
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.21 | 59th of 142 |
| Fouls won | 8 | 1.69 | 64th of 142 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | 0.42 | 72nd of 142 |
| Ball recoveries | 28 | 5.9 | 72nd of 142 |