Hull Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Hull Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Hull have recorded 39 successful dribbles across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 6.5 per match. O. McBurnie leads the squad with 7 successful dribbles - 1.4 per game.
Hull Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Hull are averaging 6.5 successful dribbles per match - M. Belloumi leads that period with 9. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Hull vs Fulham on 17.10.2026.
Hull Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Hull average per game?
Hull average 6.5 successful dribbles per Premier League game in 2026/2027, based on 6 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 6.5 per match.
Who leads Hull for successful dribbles?
O. McBurnie leads Hull for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 7 in Premier League - an average of 1.4 per game.
How do Hull's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Hull's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Hull player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Mohamed Belloumi | attacker | 9 | 14 | 1.56 | 67% |
| Oliver McBurnie | attacker | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| Regan Slater | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 40% |
| Semi Ajayi | defender | 8 | 4 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Sorba Thomas | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Liam Millar | attacker | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | midfielder | 4 | 3 | 0.75 | 50% |
| Lewie Coyle | defender | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Ryan Giles | defender | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 13% |
| Cody Drameh | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 33% |
| Hidemasa Morita | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Jens Hjertø-Dahl | midfielder | 2 | 2 | 1 | 50% |
| Matt Crooks | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Konstantinos Tzolakis | goalkeeper | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Elliot Stroud | midfielder | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 17% |
| Tim Iroegbunam | midfielder | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Mohamed-Ali Cho | attacker | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Patrick James Coleman McNair | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Charlie Hughes | defender | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Babajide David Akintola | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| John Egan | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nobel Mendy | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lucas Herrington | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Gelhardt | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Matt Targett | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Hull successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Home | 2-2 | 11 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle | Away | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Away | 2-2 | 2 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sunderland | Away | 1-0 | 4 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 0-0 | 9 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Away | 0-1 | 4 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stoke | Away | 1-1 | 8 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Home | 2-0 | 3 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 1-0 | 5 | | | |
| 11 May 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 0-2 | 6 | | | |
Hull successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 6.2
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 6.6
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 12.8
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 13 of 20
Hull Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 7 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 5.67 | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.2 | 60% | 50% | 40% | 40% | 30% |
Hull Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 7.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 7 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 6.6 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 0% |
Hull Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
Over 14.5 % |
Over 16.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 13 | 75% | 75% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 12.67 | 100% | 67% | 33% | 33% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 12.8 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% | 20% |
Hull Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 6.2 | 7 | 5.67 |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 7.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Successful dribbles over 8.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Hull Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 6.6 | 6 | 7 |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 80% | 50% | 100% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 7.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles against over 8.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Hull Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 12.8 | 13 | 12.67 |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 90% | 75% | 100% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 70% | 75% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 50% | 75% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 14.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match successful dribbles over 16.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
Hull successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
Premier League successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Hull successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 6.5 | 6 | 12.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 6.5 | 6 | 12.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 6.5 | 6.75 | 13.25 | 50% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 100% |
Hull successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 12.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 6.5 | 6.5 | 13 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 49 | 6.41 | 7.78 | 14.18 | 69% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 6.98 | 6.46 | 13.43 | 54% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0% |
Hull next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Fulham (away) | 14.17 | 7 | 7.17 | 17 | 8.33 | 8.67 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Brentford (home) | 14.17 | 6.83 | 7.33 | 14 | 8.33 | 5.67 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Ipswich (home) | 14 | 6.67 | 7.33 | 13.33 | 7.33 | 6 |
Hull players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Fulham successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Hull stats on Statz
Hull FPL stats
Hull stats & bet builder pages
Hull recent matches
Hull next match