How many dribbles Forest complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Forest complete 6.9 dribbles per game in the Premier League in 2026/2027, the joint 9th fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 7.0, across nine league games, while Tottenham Hotspur complete the most with 11.6.
Morgan Gibbs-White has completed the most dribbles for Forest in 2026/2027, 11 in eight appearances, 1.38 a game, ahead of Liam Delap with 10 and Dan Ndoye with seven, across all competitions.
Forest complete more dribbles at home, 7.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 5.8 in their last 10 away.
Forest completed 10 dribbles away at Palace on 11 October, their joint most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 6.7 across their 10 games, and their fewest was three away at Villa on 12 September.
| Player | Apps | Successful Dribbles | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 8 | 11 | 1.38 | 6 |
| Liam Delap | 8 | 10 | 1.25 | 4 |
| Dan Ndoye | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 3 |
| Xaver Schlager | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 6 |
| Ola Aina | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 3 |
| James McAtee | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 4 |
| Murillo | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Neco Williams | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Nicolás DomÃnguez | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Igor Jesus | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Jair Cunha | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Ousmane Diomande | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Daniel Muñoz | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Chris Wood | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Matz Sels | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ryan Yates | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Luca Netz | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Nikola Milenković | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Brentford (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Palace (A) | Premier League | 3-1 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Coventry (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-2 | 3 | 6 | 9 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Spurs (H) | Premier League | 0-0 | 3 | 16 | 19 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 2-2 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 10 | 7 | 17 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 5.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 6.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 7.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent successful dribbles | Over 8.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 10.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 12.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 14.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total successful dribbles | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |