How many clearances Forest make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Murillo has made the most clearances for Forest in 2026/2027, 52 in 10 appearances, 5.20 a game, ahead of Jair Cunha with 37 and Nikola Milenković with 35, across all competitions.
Forest make more clearances at home, 26.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 24.7 in their last 10 away.
Forest made 35 clearances away at Villa on 12 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 25.7 across their 10 games, and their fewest was nine away at Ipswich on 23 October.
| Player | Apps | Clearances | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo | 10 | 52 | 5.20 | 9 |
| Jair Cunha | 8 | 37 | 4.63 | 8 |
| Nikola Milenković | 6 | 35 | 5.83 | 6 |
| Neco Williams | 10 | 25 | 2.50 | 8 |
| Ousmane Diomande | 6 | 22 | 3.67 | 5 |
| Ola Aina | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 6 |
| Daniel Muñoz | 7 | 15 | 2.14 | 6 |
| James McAtee | 9 | 13 | 1.44 | 7 |
| Matz Sels | 10 | 10 | 1.00 | 6 |
| Liam Delap | 8 | 7 | 0.88 | 4 |
| Xaver Schlager | 10 | 7 | 0.70 | 5 |
| Igor Jesus | 6 | 5 | 0.83 | 2 |
| Dan Ndoye | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Nicolás DomÃnguez | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 1 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 5 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Luca Netz | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 5 | 1 | 0.20 | 1 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 1 |
| Chris Wood | 9 | 1 | 0.11 | 1 |
| Ryan Yates | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 5 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Brentford (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 22 | 35 | 57 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 9 | 22 | 31 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 30 | 12 | 42 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Palace (A) | Premier League | 3-1 | 19 | 34 | 53 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Coventry (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 26 | 38 | 64 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-2 | 35 | 13 | 48 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Spurs (H) | Premier League | 0-0 | 26 | 25 | 51 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 2-2 | 34 | 23 | 57 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 24 | 25 | 49 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 32 | 31 | 63 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest clearances | Over 15.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Forest clearances | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Forest clearances | Over 25.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest clearances | Over 30.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Forest clearances | Over 35.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 15.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 25.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 30.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 35.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total clearances | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total clearances | Over 45.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total clearances | Over 50.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total clearances | Over 55.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total clearances | Over 60.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |