How many goals, shots and fouls Jair Cunha gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Jair Cunha has played 7 Premier League games at centre-back for Forest, posting 1.1 tackles, 1.1 fouls per game and 2 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.7.
Last 5 Premier League games for Jair Cunha: 5 tackles, 6 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In Forest's Premier League defensive unit, Jair Cunha contributes 1.1 tackles per game. 1.1 fouls per match and 2 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Jair Cunha are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 71% of Premier League games (5/7); 1+ fouls in 71%. Plus 2 yellow cards. Recent form: 5 tackles, 6 fouls in 5 games. Forest's next fixture is against Manchester City on Sat 7th Nov.
Jair Cunha averages 1.1 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 71% of their 7 appearances for Forest, 8 tackles in all. They made 5 tackles in their last 5 games.
Jair Cunha has 2 yellow cards in 7 Premier League appearances for Forest in 2026/2027, from 1.1 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 71% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Jair Cunha has made at least one tackle in 71% of their 7 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 71%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Forest.
Jair Cunha has an average match rating of 6.7 across 7 Premier League appearances for Forest in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jair Cunha plays as a defender for Forest in 2026/2027 and has made 7 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 71% of those games.
Jair Cunha plays for Forest and has made 7 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Forest brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Jair Cunha's next game is Forest against Manchester City on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Jair Cunha scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 15 appearances for Nottingham Forest across 4 competitions: Premier League, Europa League, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 6 shots (2 on target), 2 key passes, 17 tackles, 958 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Europa League | Nottingham Forest | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | 13.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.03 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.33 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.15 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.45 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.62 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.77 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.15 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.14 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Brentford (away) | 2-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 54 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 23 Oct | Premier League | Ipswich Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.13 | 78 | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Oct | Premier League | Arsenal (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | Friendly International | Australia (away) | 2-4 | W | Centre Back | 87 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 72 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | Friendly International | Australia (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Coventry City (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 53 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.04 | 32 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 17 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Leeds United (home) | 0-2 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 60 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Leeds United (home) | 0-1 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 43 | 38 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 82 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 6.6 | 0.02 | 45.2 | 38.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.8 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 3.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 7 | 625 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 6.72 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.26 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | Brazil | 2 | 101 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.45 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 9 | 517 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6.48 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Nottingham Forest | 4 | 277 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.47 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jul 2025 | Botafogo | Nottingham Forest | Transfer |
| 10 Feb 2025 | Santos | Botafogo | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 5 | 56% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 22% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 11% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 4 | 50% |
| Left Wingers | 2 | 25% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 13% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.72 | - | 62nd of 84 |
| Yellow cards | 2 | 0.29 | 13th of 122 |
| Accurate long balls | 21 | 3.02 | 17th of 122 |
| Fouls committed | 8 | 1.15 | 22nd of 122 |
| Fouls won | 7 | 1.01 | 29th of 122 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.72 | 29th of 122 |
| Clearances | 33 | 4.75 | 34th of 122 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 0.29 | 37th of 122 |
| Shots on target | 1 | 0.14 | 39th of 122 |