Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Morgan Gibbs-White has made 6 Premier League appearances for Forest in 2026/2027, contributing 1 goals and 2 assists. Averaging 1.8 shots per game with 0.5 on target, Morgan Gibbs-White carries a match rating of 7.5. They have been booked 0 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 2 assists and 3 shots on target across Morgan Gibbs-White's last 5 Premier League games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Morgan Gibbs-White is no exception.
Morgan Gibbs-White plays as a wide attacker for Forest in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (1), assists (2) and shot creation. 1.8 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Morgan Gibbs-White's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (50% — 3/6) and anytime scorer (17% — 1/6). They have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of Premier League appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 2 assists, 3 shots on target. Forest's next fixture is against Arsenal on Sun 18th Oct.
Morgan Gibbs-White has 1 goals and 2 assists in 6 Premier League appearances for Forest this season.
Morgan Gibbs-White averages 0.5 shots on target per Premier League game, hitting the target in 50% of appearances.
Morgan Gibbs-White has had 1+ shots on target in 50% of appearances and scored in 17% of games this season. Use the match-by-match breakdown above for recent form.
Morgan Gibbs-White has an average match rating of 7.5 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Morgan Gibbs-White plays as a winger for Forest, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Morgan Gibbs-White plays for Forest in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Morgan Gibbs-White and Forest face Arsenal on Sun 18th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Morgan Gibbs-White's historical output against Arsenal where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.21 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.75 | 34.00 |
| Assists | 0.13 | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.75 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 0.64 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.50 |
| Key Passes | 1.55 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.82 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.01 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Tackles | 0.79 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Crystal Palace (away) | 3-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.07 | 49 | 37 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (home) | 3-0 | W | - | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Croatia (away) | 0-7 | W | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Spain (home) | 2-3 | L | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Coventry City (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.00 | 56 | 49 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.11 | 37 | 32 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.27 | 22 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.79 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Leeds United (home) | 0-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.23 | 38 | 32 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Average | 58 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 6.5 | 0.15 | 25.7 | 21.5 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 6 | 540 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 7.48 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | England | 4 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.64 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | England | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.74 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Nottingham Forest | 37 | 3112 | 15 | 4 | 83 | 32 | 49 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 7.04 |
| 2025/2026 | Europa League | Nottingham Forest | 14 | 936 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 7.01 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 74 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Nottingham Forest | 1 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.47 |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2026 | England |
| 2025/2026 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2025 | England |
| 2024/2025 | Nottingham Forest |
| 2024/2025 | England |
| 2024 | England |
| 2023/2024 | Nottingham Forest |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a attacking midfielder |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 5 | 39% | 24% |
| Central midfield | 4 | 31% | 37% |
| Right-back | 3 | 23% | 6% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 8% | 6% |