How many passes Forest complete, and who completes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Murillo has completed the most passes for Forest in 2026/2027, 421 in 10 appearances, 42.10 a game, ahead of James McAtee with 325 and Jair Cunha with 295, across all competitions.
Forest complete more passes at home, 332.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 323.8 in their last 10 away.
Forest completed 427 passes at home to Coventry on 19 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 315.2 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 158 at home to Arsenal on 18 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo | 10 | 421 | 42.10 |
| James McAtee | 9 | 325 | 36.11 |
| Jair Cunha | 8 | 295 | 36.88 |
| Xaver Schlager | 10 | 277 | 27.70 |
| Neco Williams | 10 | 252 | 25.20 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 8 | 228 | 28.50 |
| Nikola Milenković | 6 | 212 | 35.33 |
| Daniel Muñoz | 7 | 186 | 26.57 |
| Ousmane Diomande | 6 | 164 | 27.33 |
| Matz Sels | 10 | 151 | 15.10 |
| Ola Aina | 7 | 145 | 20.71 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 5 | 86 | 17.20 |
| Igor Jesus | 6 | 84 | 14.00 |
| Dan Ndoye | 10 | 80 | 8.00 |
| Liam Delap | 8 | 57 | 7.13 |
| Nicolás DomÃnguez | 3 | 42 | 14.00 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 5 | 35 | 7.00 |
| Luca Netz | 5 | 31 | 6.20 |
| Ryan Yates | 1 | 30 | 30.00 |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 5 | 23 | 4.60 |
| Chris Wood | 9 | 20 | 2.22 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 1 | 8 | 8.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Brentford (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 377 | 246 | 623 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 382 | 385 | 767 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 158 | 569 | 727 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Palace (A) | Premier League | 3-1 | 402 | 288 | 690 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Coventry (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 427 | 236 | 663 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-2 | 309 | 346 | 655 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Spurs (H) | Premier League | 0-0 | 239 | 382 | 621 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 2-2 | 193 | 556 | 749 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 344 | 368 | 712 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 321 | 232 | 553 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Forest accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Forest accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Forest accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Forest accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 275.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 300.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 350.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 625.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 650.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 675.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 700.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 725.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |