How many touches Forest have, and who has most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Murillo has had the most touches for Forest in 2026/2027, 676 in 10 appearances, 67.60 a game, ahead of James McAtee with 581 and Neco Williams with 579, across all competitions.
Forest have more touches at home, 600.5 a game in their last 10 home games against 592.1 in their last 10 away.
Forest had 718 touches away at Palace on 11 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 598.5 across their 10 games, and their fewest was 394 at home to Arsenal on 18 October.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murillo | 10 | 676 | 67.60 |
| James McAtee | 9 | 581 | 64.56 |
| Neco Williams | 10 | 579 | 57.90 |
| Xaver Schlager | 10 | 479 | 47.90 |
| Jair Cunha | 8 | 463 | 57.88 |
| Morgan Gibbs-White | 8 | 453 | 56.63 |
| Matz Sels | 10 | 374 | 37.40 |
| Ola Aina | 7 | 357 | 51.00 |
| Daniel Muñoz | 7 | 341 | 48.71 |
| Nikola Milenković | 6 | 326 | 54.33 |
| Ousmane Diomande | 6 | 239 | 39.83 |
| Dan Ndoye | 10 | 227 | 22.70 |
| Liam Delap | 8 | 217 | 27.13 |
| Igor Jesus | 6 | 169 | 28.17 |
| Ibrahim Sangaré | 5 | 129 | 25.80 |
| Nicolás DomÃnguez | 3 | 94 | 31.33 |
| Callum Hudson-Odoi | 5 | 62 | 12.40 |
| Chris Wood | 9 | 57 | 6.33 |
| Luca Netz | 5 | 55 | 11.00 |
| Ryan Yates | 1 | 47 | 47.00 |
| Arnaud Kalimuendo | 5 | 47 | 9.40 |
| Omari Hutchinson | 1 | 13 | 13.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Forest | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Brentford (A) | Premier League | 2-0 | 672 | 555 | 1227 |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 666 | 668 | 1334 |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 394 | 823 | 1217 |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Palace (A) | Premier League | 3-1 | 718 | 588 | 1306 |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Coventry (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 713 | 500 | 1213 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-2 | 568 | 600 | 1168 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Spurs (H) | Premier League | 0-0 | 503 | 677 | 1180 |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 2-2 | 508 | 862 | 1370 |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-2 | 628 | 642 | 1270 |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Leeds (H) | Premier League | 0-1 | 615 | 500 | 1115 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forest touches | Over 525.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Forest touches | Over 550.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Forest touches | Over 575.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest touches | Over 600.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Forest touches | Over 625.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent touches | Over 525.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent touches | Over 550.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent touches | Over 575.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent touches | Over 600.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent touches | Over 625.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total touches | Over 1,175.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total touches | Over 1,200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 1,225.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total touches | Over 1,250.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total touches | Over 1,275.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |