How many goals, shots and fouls Tyrell Sellars-Fleming gets each game.
Updated 10 October 2026, after the last game
National League 2026/2027 · 7 appearances
In 2026/2027 Tyrell Sellars-Fleming has registered 2 National League goals and 0 assists across 7 appearances for Scunthorpe, averaging 1.1 shots and 0.3 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 14% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 5.6 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 2 shots on target in Tyrell Sellars-Fleming's last 5 National League appearances, with 1.1 shots per game over the full season. Scunthorpe's focal striker, Tyrell Sellars-Fleming consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Scunthorpe's National League attack, Tyrell Sellars-Fleming has taken 1.1 shots per game across 7 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 0 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Tyrell Sellars-Fleming's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (29% — 2/7) and 1+ shots on target (14% — 1/7). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 2 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Scunthorpe's next fixture is against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming has scored 2 goals in 7 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, an average of 0.3 per game, and has scored in 29% of those games. They have also made 0 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming averages 1.1 shots per game in National League in 2026/2027, 0.3 of them on target, across 7 appearances for Scunthorpe. They have had at least one shot on target in 14% of those games, and 2 shots on target in their last 5.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming has scored in 29% of their 7 National League appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 14%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 2 shots on target.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming has an average match rating of 5.6 across 7 National League appearances for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming plays as a striker for Scunthorpe in 2026/2027 and has made 7 National League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 29% of those games.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming plays for Scunthorpe and has made 7 National League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Scunthorpe brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming's next game is Scunthorpe against Port Vale on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 National League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tyrell Sellars-Fleming scored 6 goals and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Scunthorpe United and Grimsby Town across 3 competitions: National League, League Two and FA Cup, with 44 shots (18 on target), 15 key passes, 2 tackles, 1,162 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Scunthorpe United | 14 | 817 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 3 |
| League Two | Grimsby Town | 8 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 4.50 | 34.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | National League | Fylde (away) | 2-0 | L | Right Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | National League | Barrow (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | National League | Hartlepool United (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | National League | AFC Hornchurch (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Wing | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 16 Sep | National League | Boreham Wood (home) | 1-2 | L | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | National League | Sutton United (away) | 0-2 | W | - | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | National League | Harrogate Town (home) | 0-2 | L | Right Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Stoke City (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Mar | League Two | Oldham Athletic (away) | 1-0 | L | Left Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 7 Mar | League Two | Bromley (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 54 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.8 | 0.01 | 9.1 | 5.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 7 | 426 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.54 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.25 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Scunthorpe United | 14 | 817 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 15 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 6.61 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Grimsby Town | 8 | 233 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Grimsby Town | 2 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Scunthorpe United | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Gateshead | 15 | 682 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 6 | 13 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Hull City | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.73 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6.53 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 May 2025 | Gateshead | - | End of loan |
| 14 Feb 2025 | - | Gateshead | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | 0.42 | 41st of 130 |
| Successful dribbles | 4 | 0.85 | 64th of 130 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.21 | 66th of 130 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 0.42 | 67th of 130 |
| Shots | 8 | 1.69 | 67th of 130 |
| Shots on target | 2 | 0.42 | 82nd of 130 |
| Fouls won | 4 | 0.85 | 85th of 130 |
| Passes | 66 | 13.94 | 86th of 130 |