Premier League 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
Oliver McBurnie has made 6 Premier League appearances for Hull in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 1 assists. That's 0 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 33% of appearances. Oliver McBurnie averages 1.7 shots and 0.5 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 6.8.
Across the last 5 Premier League games Oliver McBurnie has registered 0 goals and 1 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.7 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Oliver McBurnie occupies Hull's central striker role in Premier League this season, leading the line in 6 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.7 attempts per game — and assist tally of 1 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Oliver McBurnie's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 0% of Premier League appearances this season — 0/6) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 33% — 2/6). Across the last 5 games: 0 goals and 1 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Hull's next fixture is against Fulham on Sat 17th Oct.
Oliver McBurnie has scored 0 goals in 6 Premier League appearances for Hull — an average of 0 per game.
Oliver McBurnie averages 1.7 shots per game in Premier League this season, with 0.5 of those on target.
Oliver McBurnie has scored in 0% and had 1+ shots on target in 33% of Premier League appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Oliver McBurnie has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Oliver McBurnie plays as a striker for Hull, primarily appearing in Premier League fixtures in 2026/2027.
Oliver McBurnie plays for Hull in Premier League during the 2026/2027 season.
Oliver McBurnie and Hull face Fulham on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Oliver McBurnie's historical output against Fulham where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.26 | 0% (0/10) | - | 3.75 | 23.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.50 | - |
| Shots | 1.79 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.11 | 1.53 |
| Shots on Target | 0.76 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.67 | 4.33 |
| Key Passes | 0.98 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.44 | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | 1.17 | 1.73 |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.35 | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.22 | 2.00 |
| Tackles | 0.77 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.27 | 40% (4/10) | - | 2.75 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Everton (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (home) | 1-2 | L | Attacker | 66 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.57 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | North Macedonia (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.07 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Switzerland (home) | 0-3 | L | Attacker | 59 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Slovenia (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.42 | 36 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | Premier League | Newcastle United (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.29 | 22 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Chelsea (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 82 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 0.36 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Aston Villa (home) | 0-0 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.30 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | Premier League | Manchester United (home) | 2-0 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.16 | 18 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 79 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 6.9 | 0.22 | 18.0 | 12.4 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Assists 1+ | 20% (2/10) | 20% (1/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots 1+ | 70% (7/10) | 60% (3/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Shots 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 40% (2/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 3+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 20% (1/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 100% (5/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 30% (3/10) | 40% (2/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 100% (10/10) | 100% (5/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 40% (2/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 60% (3/5) | 100% (5/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 20% (1/5) | 80% (4/5) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 0% (0/5) | 40% (2/5) |
| Tackles 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 80% (4/5) | 20% (1/5) |
| Tackles 2+ | 20% (2/10) | 40% (2/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Tackles 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 20% (1/5) | 0% (0/5) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 40% (4/10) | 20% (1/5) | 60% (3/5) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 10 games | 22 Aug | 1.17 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 6 Oct | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 6 Oct | 1.73 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Hull City | 6 | 532 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 6.85 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Scotland | 4 | 261 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Championship | Hull City | 40 | 3176 | 18 | 7 | 77 | 41 | 41 | 55 | 32 | 8 | 7.1 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Hull City | 1 | 120 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.82 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 76 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.5 |
| 2024/2025 | La Liga | Las Palmas | 34 | 1849 | 3 | 6 | 32 | 13 | 24 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 6.9 |
| 2024/2025 | Copa Del Rey | Las Palmas | 1 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9.38 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6 Aug 2025 | Las Palmas | Hull City | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Las Palmas | TBC | Transfer |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Sheffield United | Las Palmas | Free transfer |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Hull City |
| 2024/2025 | Hull City |
| 2024/2025 | TBC |
| 2023/2024 | Sheffield United |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 10 | 50% | 43% |
| Central midfield | 3 | 15% | 24% |
| Goalkeeper | 2 | 10% | 4% |
| Right-back | 2 | 10% | 7% |
| Attacking midfield | 2 | 10% | 3% |
| Left-back | 1 | 5% | 6% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share | Average for a striker |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-back | 10 | 59% | 57% |
| Central midfield | 4 | 24% | 21% |
| Right-back | 1 | 6% | 5% |
| Left midfield | 1 | 6% | 3% |
| Attacking midfield | 1 | 6% | 2% |