How many goals, shots and fouls Abdülkadir Ömür gets each game.
Updated 25 August 2026, after the last game
Carabao Cup 2026/2027 · 1 appearances
The 2026/2027 has been a defining one for Abdülkadir Ömür, showcasing their impact on the pitch through goals, assists, key passes, and defensive contributions. Whether you are a football fan, analyst, fantasy football manager, or bettor, tracking Abdülkadir Ömür's stats helps evaluate their consistency, influence in matches, and potential for future performances.
Abdülkadir Ömür has scored 0 goals and made 0 assists in 1 Carabao Cup 2026/2027 appearance for Hull so far. Each of those games is in the match-by-match table on this page, with their shots, tackles, fouls and cards.
Abdülkadir Ömür plays for Hull and has made 1 appearance for them in Carabao Cup 2026/2027, with 0 goals and 0 assists. Every one of those games is on this page, match by match.
Abdülkadir Ömür has 0 goals and 0 assists in 1 appearance for Hull in Carabao Cup 2026/2027, too few games yet to read a hit rate from. The match-by-match table on this page has their shots, fouls, tackles and cards for each one.
Abdülkadir Ömür scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 25 appearances for Antalyaspor across 1 competition, Super Lig, with 16 shots (10 on target), 16 key passes, 31 tackles, 1,322 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Super Lig | Antalyaspor | 25 | 1322 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | 9.50 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.01 | 0% (0/10) | - | 10.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.45 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | 1.44 | 3.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.16 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.40 | 17.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.44 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.73 | 10% (1/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.25 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.34 | 30% (3/10) | - | 1.91 | 5.50 |
| Tackles | 1.79 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.08 | 1.40 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.00 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Stoke City (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 May | Super Lig | Kocaelispor (home) | 1-0 | W | Right Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.10 | 23 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Super Lig | Galatasaray (away) | 4-2 | L | Right Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 26 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Apr | Super Lig | Göztepe (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.03 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Apr | Super Lig | Konyaspor (home) | 0-2 | L | - | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Apr | Super Lig | Eyüpspor (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Mar | Super Lig | Gaziantep F.K. (home) | 1-4 | L | - | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | Super Lig | Fenerbahçe (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | Super Lig | Kayserispor (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Jan | Super Lig | Kasımpaşa (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Midfield | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 40 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 6.6 | 0.01 | 14.9 | 12.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 3 games | 9 May | 1.08 |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 17 May | 3.00 |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 17 May | 1.40 |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 17 May | 1.44 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.29 |
| 2025/2026 | Super Lig | Antalyaspor | 25 | 1322 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 31 | 2 | 6.66 |
| 2024/2025 | Championship | Hull City | 20 | 1057 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 15 | 1 | 6.78 |
| 2024/2025 | Super Lig | Rizespor | 6 | 239 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.45 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | Antalyaspor | Hull City | End of loan |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Hull City | Antalyaspor | Transfer |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Rizespor | Hull City | End of loan |
| 10 Feb 2025 | Hull City | Rizespor | Loan |