How many goals, shots and fouls Hidemasa Morita gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 5 appearances
Hidemasa Morita has made 5 Premier League appearances for Hull in 2026/2027, recording 0 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.4 tackles per game, Hidemasa Morita also commits 0.6 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 0 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 2 tackles and 3 fouls in Hidemasa Morita's last 5 Premier League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Hidemasa Morita in that conversation.
Hidemasa Morita operates in Hull's central-midfield unit in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.4 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 0 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Hidemasa Morita has made 1+ tackles in 40% of Premier League appearances (2/5). They have committed 1+ fouls in 60% of games (3/5), with 0 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 2 tackles, 3 fouls, 0 goals. Hull's next fixture is against Arsenal on Sat 7th Nov.
Hidemasa Morita averages 0.4 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 40% of their 5 appearances for Hull, 2 tackles in all. They made 2 tackles in their last 5 games.
Hidemasa Morita commits 0.6 fouls per Premier League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 60% of their 5 appearances for Hull, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 3 fouls in their last 5 games.
Hidemasa Morita has made at least one tackle in 40% of their 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 60%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for Hull.
Hidemasa Morita has an average match rating of 6.6 across 5 Premier League appearances for Hull in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hidemasa Morita plays as a midfielder for Hull in 2026/2027 and has made 5 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 60% of those games.
Hidemasa Morita plays for Hull and has made 5 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Hull brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Hidemasa Morita's next game is Hull against Arsenal on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Hidemasa Morita scored 1 goal and made 5 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Sporting CP across 2 competitions: Liga Portugal and Champions League, with 17 shots (4 on target), 25 key passes, 58 tackles, 2,301 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 31 | 1835 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 3 |
| Champions League | Sporting CP | 11 | 466 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.01 | 0% (0/10) | - | 17.00 | 151.00 |
| Assists | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.16 | 0% (0/10) | - | 1.73 | 4.33 |
| Shots on Target | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.36 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.11 | 50% (5/10) | 3 games | 1.17 | 1.80 |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.10 | 7.00 |
| Tackles | 1.35 | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.50 | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Ipswich Town (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Premier League | Brentford (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Premier League | Fulham (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 Oct | Premier League | Everton (home) | 2-2 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 0-1 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Aug | Carabao Cup | Stoke City (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 26 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 May | Liga Portugal | Gil Vicente (home) | 3-0 | W | Central Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 48 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 11 May | Liga Portugal | Rio Ave (away) | 1-4 | W | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 41 | 35 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 May | Liga Portugal | Vitória Guimarães (home) | 5-1 | W | Central Midfield | 46 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.00 | 25 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Apr | Liga Portugal | Tondela (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 73 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 44 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 26.1 | 22.0 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 3 games | 17 Oct | 1.17 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Hull City | 5 | 107 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6.6 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Hull City | 1 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.87 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Asia | Japan | 4 | 316 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 7.59 |
| 2025/2026 | Liga Portugal | Sporting CP | 31 | 1835 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 4 | 20 | 41 | 48 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | Sporting CP | 11 | 466 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 6.72 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2026 | Sporting CP | Hull City | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Sporting CP | TBC | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Right Wingers | 4 | 33% |
| Attacking Mids | 3 | 25% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 17% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 8% |
| Strikers | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blocked shots | 2 | 1.68 | 27th of 108 |
| Successful dribbles | 2 | 1.68 | 59th of 108 |
| Accurate long balls | 6 | 5.05 | 60th of 108 |
| Interceptions | 2 | 1.68 | 72nd of 108 |
| Clearances | 3 | 2.52 | 76th of 108 |
| Ball recoveries | 13 | 10.93 | 78th of 108 |
| Key passes | 2 | 1.68 | 81st of 108 |
| Tackles won | 2 | 1.68 | 85th of 108 |