Hull Passes Stats 2026/2027
Hull Passes Stats 2026/2027
Hull have completed 1693 passes across 6 Premier League games in 2026/2027, averaging 282.2 per match. K. Tzolakis leads the squad with 218 passes this season - 36.33 per game - featuring in 6/6 appearances (100%). R. Slater follows with 159 passes at 26.5 per game.
Hull Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Hull are averaging 282.2 passes per match - K. Tzolakis leads that period with 218 (36.33 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. K. Tzolakis's average of 36.33 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Hull vs Fulham on 17.10.2026.
Hull Passes Questions
How many passes does Hull complete per game?
Hull average 282.2 passes per Premier League game in 2026/2027 across 6 matches. Their last 10 game average is 282.2.
Who completes the most passes for Hull?
K. Tzolakis leads Hull for passes in 2026/2027 with 218 across Premier League - 36.33 per game. R. Slater is second with 159 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. K. Tzolakis's season average of 36.33 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Hull pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Hull's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Hull player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Lucas Herrington | defender | 6 | 228 | 38 | 100% |
| Konstantinos Tzolakis | goalkeeper | 6 | 218 | 36.33 | 100% |
| Regan Slater | midfielder | 10 | 214 | 21.4 | 100% |
| Lewie Coyle | defender | 9 | 207 | 23 | 100% |
| John Egan | defender | 9 | 201 | 22.33 | 100% |
| Semi Ajayi | defender | 8 | 192 | 24 | 100% |
| Nobel Mendy | defender | 6 | 164 | 27.33 | 100% |
| Oliver McBurnie | attacker | 8 | 154 | 19.25 | 100% |
| Matt Crooks | midfielder | 7 | 152 | 21.71 | 100% |
| Ryan Giles | defender | 8 | 150 | 18.75 | 100% |
| Lucas Gourna-Douath | midfielder | 4 | 130 | 32.5 | 100% |
| Mohamed Belloumi | attacker | 9 | 118 | 13.11 | 100% |
| Patrick James Coleman McNair | defender | 2 | 96 | 48 | 100% |
| Matt Targett | defender | 2 | 93 | 46.5 | 100% |
| Sorba Thomas | attacker | 5 | 92 | 18.4 | 100% |
| Liam Millar | attacker | 4 | 84 | 21 | 100% |
| Dillon Phillips | goalkeeper | 2 | 71 | 35.5 | 100% |
| Cody Drameh | defender | 3 | 65 | 21.67 | 100% |
| Ivor Pandur | goalkeeper | 2 | 63 | 31.5 | 100% |
| Elliot Stroud | midfielder | 6 | 58 | 9.67 | 100% |
| Charlie Hughes | defender | 2 | 58 | 29 | 100% |
| Hidemasa Morita | midfielder | 2 | 42 | 21 | 100% |
| Jens Hjertø-Dahl | midfielder | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 100% |
| Tim Iroegbunam | midfielder | 3 | 40 | 13.33 | 100% |
| Joe Gelhardt | attacker | 3 | 31 | 10.33 | 100% |
Hull passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Everton | Home | 2-2 | 306 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle | Away | 2-1 | 382 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Away | 2-2 | 257 | | | |
| 8 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | Sunderland | Away | 1-0 | 399 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Villa | Home | 0-0 | 229 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Coventry | Away | 0-1 | 262 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Stoke | Away | 1-1 | 563 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Man Utd | Home | 2-0 | 257 | | | |
| 23 May 2026 | Championship | M'Boro | Home | 1-0 | 294 | | | |
| 11 May 2026 | Championship | Millwall | Away | 0-2 | 227 | | | |
Hull passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 318.5
- Passes against per game
- 554.8
- Match total passes per game
- 873.3
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 10 of 20
Hull Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 271.5 | 75% | 50% | 25% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 349.83 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Overall | 10 | 318.5 | 80% | 50% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Hull Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 641.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 6 | 497 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 10 | 554.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Hull Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 800.5 % |
Over 825.5 % |
Over 850.5 % |
Over 875.5 % |
Over 900.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 913 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Away | 6 | 846.83 | 83% | 50% | 50% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 873.3 | 90% | 70% | 70% | 60% | 60% |
Hull Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 318.5 | 271.5 | 349.83 |
| Passes over 250.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 40% | 25% | 50% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 30% | 0% | 50% |
Hull Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 554.8 | 641.5 | 497 |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
Hull Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 873.3 | 913 | 846.83 |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 90% | 100% | 83% |
| Match passes over 825.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 850.5 | 70% | 100% | 50% |
| Match passes over 875.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
| Match passes over 900.5 | 60% | 100% | 33% |
Hull passes match by match 2026/2027
Premier League passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Hull passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Vs top six | 2 | 281.5 | 574 | 855.5 | 50% |
| Vs top half | 2 | 281.5 | 574 | 855.5 | 50% |
| Vs bottom half | 4 | 284.75 | 617.5 | 902.25 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 229 | 694 | 923 | 100% |
Hull passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 850.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 283.67 | 603 | 886.67 | 83% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 481 | 429.5 | 910.5 | 50% |
| Championship | 2025/2026 | 49 | 351.31 | 428.12 | 779.43 | 18% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 393 | 630.5 | 1023.5 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 568 | 341 | 909 | 100% |
| Championship | 2024/2025 | 46 | 422.93 | 423.13 | 846.07 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 1 | 527 | 357 | 884 | 100% |
Hull next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Fulham (away) | 992 | 539.5 | 452.5 | 1050.33 | 591.33 | 459 |
| Sun 25 Oct 14:00 | Brentford (home) | 822.33 | 372.67 | 449.67 | 802.33 | 385.33 | 417 |
| Sat 31 Oct 15:00 | Ipswich (home) | 926 | 416.83 | 509.17 | 916 | 428.67 | 487.33 |
Hull players with the most games of 18+ passes 2026/2027
Hull players with the most games of 23+ passes 2026/2027
Hull players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
Fulham passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Hull stats on Statz
Hull FPL stats
Hull stats & bet builder pages
Hull recent matches
Hull next match