Walsall Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Walsall Offsides Stats 2026/2027
Walsall have recorded 11 offsides across 9 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 1.2 per match.
Walsall Offsides: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Walsall are averaging 1.2 offsides per match - T. Sodje leads that period with 3. Use the match-by-match table above to compare offsides game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Walsall vs Swindon on 17.10.2026.
Walsall Offsides Questions
How many offsides do Walsall average per game?
Walsall average 1.2 offsides per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 9 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 1.2 per match.
How do Walsall's offsides break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Walsall's offsides totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Walsall player offsides rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Offsides |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Aaron Pressley | attacker | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Andrew Dallas | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 14% |
| Tai Sodje | attacker | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Reece Smith | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Mason Hancock | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Courtney Clarke | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| E. Ahui | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Harrison Burke | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Jed Ward | goalkeeper | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Isaac Moore | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Connolly | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Declan Skura | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Sven Sprangler | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Lewis Simper | midfielder | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Charlie Crew | midfielder | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antony Evans | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Ryan Leak | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rico Browne | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Albert Adomah | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| James Furlong | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Roman Dixon | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Walsall offsides match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team offsides |
Opposition offsides |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Away | 1-1 | 1 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere | Away | 1-1 | 2 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Port Vale | Home | 2-0 | 5 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Rochdale | Home | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 0-0 | 0 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Crewe | Away | 2-2 | 1 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 3-2 | 0 | | | |
| 25 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Orient | Home | 0-0 | 1 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Grimsby | Home | 0-0 | 1 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Gillingham | Away | 0-3 | 1 | | | |
Walsall offsides 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Offsides for per game
- 1.33
- Offsides against per game
- 0.89
- Match total offsides per game
- 2.22
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match offsides
- 24 of 24
Walsall Offsides for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 60% | 20% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 1.25 | 100% | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1.33 | 78% | 22% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
Walsall Offsides against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 1.4 | 100% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 0.25 | 25% | 0% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.89 | 67% | 22% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Walsall Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 2.8 | 100% | 80% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 4 | 1.5 | 100% | 50% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.22 | 100% | 67% | 22% | 11% | 11% |
Walsall Team offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides / match | 1.33 | 1.4 | 1.25 |
| Offsides over 0.5 | 78% | 60% | 100% |
| Offsides over 1.5 | 22% | 20% | 25% |
| Offsides over 2.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides over 3.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Offsides over 4.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
Walsall Offsides against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Offsides against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Offsides against / match | 0.89 | 1.4 | 0.25 |
| Offsides against over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 25% |
| Offsides against over 1.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Offsides against over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Walsall Match offsides 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match offsides |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match offsides / match | 2.22 | 2.8 | 1.5 |
| Match offsides over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match offsides over 1.5 | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Match offsides over 2.5 | 22% | 40% | 0% |
| Match offsides over 3.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
| Match offsides over 4.5 | 11% | 20% | 0% |
Walsall offsides match by match 2026/2027
League Two offsides table 2026/2027: every team's offsides per game
Walsall offsides against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 1.71 | 1.71 | 3.43 | 64% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 1.81 | 1.81 | 3.62 | 77% |
| Vs bottom half | 24 | 2.04 | 1.25 | 3.29 | 63% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 2.15 | 1.46 | 3.62 | 77% |
Walsall offsides per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 8 | 1.38 | 0.88 | 2.25 | 25% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 0.5 | 1 | 1.5 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 42 | 2.02 | 1.67 | 3.69 | 79% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 2.33 | 0.67 | 3 | 67% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0% |
| League Two | 2024/2025 | 47 | 1.72 | 1.66 | 3.38 | 68% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 0.67 | 0.67 | 1.33 | 0% |
Walsall next three opponents: offsides per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their offsides for |
Their offsides against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Swindon (away) | 5 | 1.67 | 3.33 | 3.5 | 1 | 2.5 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Oldham (home) | 5.44 | 3 | 2.44 | 4.75 | 2.5 | 2.25 |
| Mon 26 Oct 20:00 | Salford (home) | 4.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 2.2 | 1.8 |
Walsall players with the most games of 1+ offsides 2026/2027
Swindon offsides match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Walsall stats on Statz
Walsall stats & bet builder pages
Walsall recent matches
Walsall next match