How many goals, shots and fouls Lewis Simper gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Lewis Simper has made 13 League Two appearances for Walsall in 2026/2027, recording 1 goals and 0 assists. Averaging 0.7 tackles per game, Lewis Simper also commits 1 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 6.6. They have picked up 3 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 1 tackles and 7 fouls in Lewis Simper's last 5 League Two games, plus 1 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Lewis Simper in that conversation.
Lewis Simper operates in Walsall's central-midfield unit in League Two 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (0.7 tackles per game) and progression (0 assists). The 3 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Lewis Simper has made 1+ tackles in 46% of League Two appearances (6/13). They have committed 1+ fouls in 77% of games (10/13), with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 1 tackles, 7 fouls, 1 goals. Walsall's next fixture is against Newport County on Sat 7th Nov.
Lewis Simper averages 0.7 tackles per League Two game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 46% of their 13 appearances for Walsall, 9 tackles in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 5 games.
Lewis Simper commits 1 foul per League Two game in 2026/2027, at least one in 77% of their 13 appearances for Walsall, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 7 fouls in their last 5 games.
Lewis Simper has made at least one tackle in 46% of their 13 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 77%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards for Walsall.
Lewis Simper has an average match rating of 6.6 across 13 League Two appearances for Walsall in 2026/2027, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lewis Simper plays as a midfielder for Walsall in 2026/2027 and has made 13 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 1 goal, 0 assists and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 77% of those games.
Lewis Simper plays for Walsall and has made 13 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 1 goal and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Walsall brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Lewis Simper's next game is Walsall against Newport County on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Lewis Simper scored 12 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for Sutton United across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 82 shots (25 on target), 37 key passes, 12 tackles, 3,834 minutes played and 12 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Sutton United | 43 | 3624 | 12 | 6 | 76 | 25 | 11 |
| FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 4.00 | 29.00 |
| Assists | 0.08 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 1.28 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.48 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.24 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.74 | 80% (8/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.1 | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.13 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.17 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Colchester United (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Midfield | 71 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 0.07 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Oct | League Two | Salford City (home) | 2-4 | L | - | 32 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.37 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Oldham Athletic (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.08 | 25 | 17 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.31 | 29 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 87 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 30 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Port Vale (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 73 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.46 | 33 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Rochdale (home) | 0-0 | D | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.30 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Exeter City (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 0.00 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6.6 | 0.28 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 56 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 6.5 | 0.19 | 18.5 | 13.3 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 3 games | 20 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 26 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Walsall | 13 | 717 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 5 | 14 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 6.56 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Walsall | 2 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.59 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Sutton United | 43 | 3624 | 12 | 6 | 76 | 25 | 35 | 29 | 11 | 11 | 6.5 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Sutton United | 2 | 210 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.54 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Sutton United | 35 | 3023 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 19 | 23 | 22 | 9 | 8 | 6.92 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Cambridge United | Sutton United | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.64 | - | 76th of 95 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.38 | 12th of 139 |
| xG | 1.91 | 0.24 | 17th of 139 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 1.13 | 18th of 139 |
| Shots on target | 5 | 0.63 | 19th of 139 |
| Shots | 16 | 2.01 | 22nd of 139 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.76 | 23rd of 139 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.76 | 25th of 139 |
| Goals | 1 | 0.13 | 27th of 139 |