Rotherham Passes Stats 2026/2027
Rotherham Passes Stats 2026/2027
Rotherham have completed 3938 passes across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 393.8 per match. S. Aljofree leads the squad with 536 passes this season - 53.6 per game - featuring in 10/10 appearances (100%). D. Hall follows with 382 passes at 38.2 per game.
Rotherham Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rotherham are averaging 393.8 passes per match - S. Aljofree leads that period with 536 (53.6 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. S. Aljofree's average of 53.6 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Rotherham vs Fleetwood on 17.10.2026.
Rotherham Passes Questions
How many passes does Rotherham complete per game?
Rotherham average 393.8 passes per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 10 matches. Their last 10 game average is 393.8.
Who completes the most passes for Rotherham?
S. Aljofree leads Rotherham for passes in 2026/2027 with 536 across League Two - 53.6 per game. D. Hall is second with 382 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. S. Aljofree's season average of 53.6 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Rotherham pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rotherham's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rotherham player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Sonny Aljofree | defender | 10 | 536 | 53.6 | 100% |
| Denzel Hall | defender | 10 | 382 | 38.2 | 100% |
| Josh Austerfield | midfielder | 8 | 309 | 38.63 | 100% |
| Ewan Otoo | defender | 7 | 263 | 37.57 | 100% |
| Brandon Cover | midfielder | 8 | 250 | 31.25 | 100% |
| Kian Spence | midfielder | 8 | 209 | 26.13 | 100% |
| Julian Eyestone | goalkeeper | 5 | 207 | 41.4 | 100% |
| Ossama Ashley | midfielder | 7 | 206 | 29.43 | 100% |
| Jili Buyabu | defender | 10 | 191 | 19.1 | 100% |
| Dominic Iorfa | defender | 4 | 191 | 47.75 | 100% |
| Kieran Ngwenya | defender | 6 | 186 | 31 | 100% |
| Ted Cann | goalkeeper | 5 | 161 | 32.2 | 100% |
| Paul Mullin | attacker | 9 | 133 | 14.78 | 100% |
| J. Rafferty | defender | 4 | 88 | 22 | 100% |
| Lenny Agbaire | defender | 2 | 86 | 43 | 100% |
| Jamie Jellis | midfielder | 2 | 81 | 40.5 | 100% |
| Aaron Nemane | midfielder | 6 | 76 | 12.67 | 100% |
| Fábio André Tavares Desidério | attacker | 7 | 72 | 10.29 | 100% |
| Tom Bradshaw | attacker | 9 | 62 | 6.89 | 100% |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | midfielder | 4 | 61 | 15.25 | 100% |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | defender | 2 | 54 | 27 | 100% |
| M. Kaleta | defender | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 100% |
| George Sebine | attacker | 2 | 16 | 8 | 100% |
Rotherham passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Gillingham | Home | 1-4 | 478 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 1-0 | 397 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Crewe | Home | 1-1 | 409 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Away | 0-1 | 357 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 3-3 | 384 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Away | 1-0 | 364 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere | Away | 2-2 | 476 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 2-1 | 295 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | York | Home | 1-1 | 318 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Away | 2-1 | 460 | | | |
Rotherham passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 393.8
- Passes against per game
- 364.9
- Match total passes per game
- 758.7
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 6 of 24
Rotherham Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 376.8 | 60% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 410.8 | 100% | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% |
| Overall | 10 | 393.8 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 40% | 30% |
Rotherham Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
Over 375.5 % |
Over 400.5 % |
Over 425.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 414.4 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Away | 5 | 315.4 | 40% | 40% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 364.9 | 50% | 50% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Rotherham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 700.5 % |
Over 725.5 % |
Over 750.5 % |
Over 775.5 % |
Over 800.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 791.2 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 726.2 | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 758.7 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 30% | 20% |
Rotherham Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 393.8 | 376.8 | 410.8 |
| Passes over 325.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Passes over 375.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Passes over 400.5 | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Passes over 425.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
Rotherham Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 364.9 | 414.4 | 315.4 |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 50% | 60% | 40% |
| Passes against over 375.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Passes against over 400.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
| Passes against over 425.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Rotherham Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 758.7 | 791.2 | 726.2 |
| Match passes over 700.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match passes over 725.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match passes over 750.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match passes over 775.5 | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| Match passes over 800.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Rotherham passes match by match 2026/2027
League Two passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Rotherham passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 397.25 | 358 | 755.25 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 7 | 386.86 | 379.86 | 766.71 | 71% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 410 | 330 | 740 | 33% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 357 | 268 | 625 | 0% |
Rotherham passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 750.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 393.8 | 364.9 | 758.7 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 291 | 750 | 1041 | 100% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 46 | 321.43 | 396.7 | 718.13 | 39% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 313 | 425.5 | 738.5 | 50% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 45 | 322.09 | 377.09 | 699.18 | 29% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 377 | 341 | 718 | 0% |
Rotherham next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Fleetwood (away) | 730.4 | 365.4 | 365 | 800.2 | 429.8 | 370.4 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Newport (home) | 657.5 | 242.8 | 414.7 | 677.4 | 250.8 | 426.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Shrewsbury (home) | 692.8 | 286.2 | 406.6 | 698.4 | 295.2 | 403.2 |
Rotherham players with the most games of 19+ passes 2026/2027
Rotherham players with the most games of 32+ passes 2026/2027
Rotherham players with the most games of 41+ passes 2026/2027
Fleetwood passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Rotherham stats on Statz
Rotherham stats & bet builder pages
Rotherham recent matches
Rotherham next match