Rotherham Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Rotherham Duels Won Stats 2026/2027
Rotherham have recorded 483 duels won across 10 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 48.3 per match. D. Hall leads the squad with 50 duels won - 5 per game. S. Aljofree is next with 49.
Rotherham Duels Won: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Rotherham are averaging 48.3 duels won per match - D. Hall leads that period with 50. Use the match-by-match table above to compare duels won game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Rotherham vs Fleetwood on 17.10.2026.
Rotherham Duels Won Questions
How many duels won do Rotherham average per game?
Rotherham average 48.3 duels won per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 10 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 48.3 per match.
Who leads Rotherham for duels won?
D. Hall leads Rotherham for duels won in 2026/2027 with 50 in League Two - an average of 5 per game. S. Aljofree is second with 49.
How do Rotherham's duels won break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Rotherham's duels won totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Rotherham player duels won rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Duels won |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Denzel Hall | defender | 10 | 50 | 5 | 100% |
| Sonny Aljofree | defender | 10 | 49 | 4.9 | 100% |
| Brandon Cover | midfielder | 8 | 37 | 4.63 | 100% |
| Josh Austerfield | midfielder | 8 | 36 | 4.5 | 100% |
| Dominic Iorfa | defender | 4 | 34 | 8.5 | 100% |
| Ossama Ashley | midfielder | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 100% |
| Ewan Otoo | defender | 7 | 32 | 4.57 | 86% |
| Paul Mullin | attacker | 9 | 31 | 3.44 | 100% |
| Kian Spence | midfielder | 8 | 26 | 3.25 | 100% |
| Tom Bradshaw | attacker | 9 | 25 | 2.78 | 100% |
| Jili Buyabu | defender | 10 | 24 | 2.4 | 100% |
| Kieran Ngwenya | defender | 6 | 18 | 3 | 100% |
| Emmanuel Adegboyega | defender | 2 | 12 | 6 | 100% |
| Jamie Jellis | midfielder | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 100% |
| Jayce Fitzgerald | midfielder | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 75% |
| Lenny Agbaire | defender | 2 | 10 | 5 | 100% |
| Aaron Nemane | midfielder | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 83% |
| J. Rafferty | defender | 4 | 9 | 2.25 | 100% |
| M. Kaleta | defender | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Fábio André Tavares Desidério | attacker | 7 | 6 | 0.86 | 57% |
| George Sebine | attacker | 2 | 4 | 2 | 100% |
| Ted Cann | goalkeeper | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Julian Eyestone | goalkeeper | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
Rotherham duels won match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team duels won |
Opposition duels won |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Gillingham | Home | 1-4 | 48 | | | |
| 3 Oct 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 1-0 | 55 | | | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | League Two | Crewe | Home | 1-1 | 63 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Northampton | Away | 0-1 | 55 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 3-3 | 37 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Away | 1-0 | 39 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Tranmere | Away | 2-2 | 44 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Home | 2-1 | 49 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | York | Home | 1-1 | 34 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Away | 2-1 | 59 | | | |
Rotherham duels won 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Duels won for per game
- 48.3
- Duels won against per game
- 53.8
- Match total duels won per game
- 102.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match duels won
- 22 of 24
Rotherham Duels won for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 46.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 50.4 | 100% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 48.3 | 90% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 20% |
Rotherham Duels won against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 35.5 % |
Over 40.5 % |
Over 45.5 % |
Over 50.5 % |
Over 55.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 46.8 | 100% | 60% | 40% | 40% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 60.8 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Overall | 10 | 53.8 | 100% | 80% | 70% | 70% | 60% |
Rotherham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 80.5 % |
Over 90.5 % |
Over 100.5 % |
Over 110.5 % |
Over 120.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 93 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% | 20% |
| Away | 5 | 111.2 | 100% | 100% | 100% | 60% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 102.1 | 80% | 70% | 60% | 40% | 10% |
Rotherham Team duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won / match | 48.3 | 46.2 | 50.4 |
| Duels won over 35.5 | 90% | 80% | 100% |
| Duels won over 40.5 | 70% | 60% | 80% |
| Duels won over 45.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Duels won over 50.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Duels won over 55.5 | 20% | 20% | 20% |
Rotherham Duels won against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Duels won against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Duels won against / match | 53.8 | 46.8 | 60.8 |
| Duels won against over 35.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Duels won against over 40.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Duels won against over 45.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Duels won against over 50.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Duels won against over 55.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
Rotherham Match duels won 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match duels won |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match duels won / match | 102.1 | 93 | 111.2 |
| Match duels won over 80.5 | 80% | 60% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 90.5 | 70% | 40% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 100.5 | 60% | 20% | 100% |
| Match duels won over 110.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Match duels won over 120.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
Rotherham duels won match by match 2026/2027
League Two duels won table 2026/2027: every team's duels won per game
Rotherham duels won against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 100.5 % |
| Vs top six | 4 | 45.5 | 45.75 | 91.25 | 25% |
| Vs top half | 7 | 47 | 50.29 | 97.29 | 43% |
| Vs bottom half | 3 | 51.33 | 62 | 113.33 | 100% |
| Vs bottom six | 1 | 55 | 57 | 112 | 100% |
Rotherham duels won per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 100.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 10 | 48.3 | 53.8 | 102.1 | 60% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 41 | 53 | 94 | 0% |
| League One | 2025/2026 | 36 | 52.33 | 58.14 | 110.47 | 78% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 64.5 | 61.5 | 126 | 100% |
| League One | 2024/2025 | 28 | 58.89 | 62.5 | 121.39 | 93% |
Rotherham next three opponents: duels won per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their duels won for |
Their duels won against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 11:30 | Fleetwood (away) | 117.3 | 54.5 | 62.8 | 117 | 54.2 | 62.8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Newport (home) | 124.8 | 65.6 | 59.2 | 124.2 | 66.2 | 58 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Shrewsbury (home) | 120.6 | 59.3 | 61.3 | 131.4 | 66.4 | 65 |
Rotherham players with the most games of 3+ duels won 2026/2027
Rotherham players with the most games of 5+ duels won 2026/2027
Fleetwood duels won match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Rotherham stats on Statz
Rotherham stats & bet builder pages
Rotherham recent matches
Rotherham next match