How many goals, shots and fouls Aaron Nemane gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 11 appearances
In 2026/2027 Aaron Nemane has racked up 2 goals and 1 assists in 11 League Two starts for Rotherham, averaging 0.4 shots and 0.3 shots on target per game with a match rating of 6.7.
Last 5 League Two games for Aaron Nemane: 1 goals, 1 assists, 2 shots on target. The split between goal and assist contributions makes the player a flexible Bet Builder leg across attacking-output markets.
Rotherham's wide-attacking outlet, Aaron Nemane blends 2 goals and 1 assists in 11 League Two appearances. The 0.4 shots-per-game baseline is the strongest signal for shots-based Bet Builder pricing.
Lead Bet Builder markets — 1+ shots on target hit in 27% of League Two games (3/11); anytime scorer at 18% (2/11). 1+ fouls comes through in 36% of games. Recent form: 1 goals, 1 assists, 2 shots on target in 5 games. Rotherham's next fixture is against Bromley on Sat 7th Nov.
Aaron Nemane has 2 goals and 1 assist in 11 League Two appearances for Rotherham in 2026/2027, scoring in 18% of those games and assisting in 9%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist, from 0.4 shots per game across the season.
Aaron Nemane averages 0.3 shots on target per League Two game in 2026/2027, from 0.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 27% of their 11 appearances for Rotherham. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Aaron Nemane has had at least one shot on target in 27% of their 11 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 18%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Aaron Nemane has an average match rating of 6.7 across 11 League Two appearances for Rotherham in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Aaron Nemane plays as a winger for Rotherham in 2026/2027 and has made 11 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 36% of those games.
Aaron Nemane plays for Rotherham and has made 11 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Rotherham brought 1 goal and 1 assist.
Aaron Nemane's next game is Rotherham against Bromley on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 1 assist and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Aaron Nemane scored 3 goals and made 4 assists in 2025/26, from 42 appearances for Milton Keynes Dons across 3 competitions: League Two, FA Cup and Carabao Cup, with 15 shots (6 on target), 33 key passes, 41 tackles, 2,378 minutes played and 4 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 38 | 2109 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 4 |
| FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.02 | 10% (1/10) | - | 6.50 | 67.00 |
| Assists | 0.1 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.13 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.05 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.43 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.59 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.82 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.96 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Wing | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.00 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (home) | 3-3 | D | Right Wing | 62 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.01 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Newport County (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.10 | 26 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Fleetwood Town (away) | 2-0 | L | - | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Gillingham (home) | 1-4 | L | - | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | League Two | Exeter City (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Sep | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Midfield | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Northampton Town (away) | 0-1 | W | Right Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 18 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Salford City (home) | 3-3 | D | Right Midfield | 66 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 16 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Bristol Rovers (away) | 1-0 | L | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 50 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 6.7 | 0.01 | 12.0 | 7.8 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Rotherham United | 11 | 523 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 6.71 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Rotherham United | 1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.52 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 38 | 2109 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 6 | 31 | 27 | 40 | 4 | 6.7 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 3 | 179 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.47 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.79 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Milton Keynes Dons | 40 | 3003 | 0 | 9 | 16 | 5 | 36 | 29 | 59 | 7 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Milton Keynes Dons | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2026 | Milton Keynes Dons | Rotherham United | Free transfer |
| 1 Jul 2026 | Milton Keynes Dons | TBC | Transfer |
| 9 Aug 2024 | Notts County | Milton Keynes Dons | Transfer |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 2 | =15th of 104 | 0.34 | 13th of 58 |
| Expected goals | 0.22 | 76th of 104 | 0.04 | 55th of 58 |
| Assists | 1 | =15th of 104 | 0.17 | 18th of 58 |
| Shots | 4 | =72nd of 104 | 0.69 | 55th of 58 |
| Shots on target | 3 | =45th of 104 | 0.52 | 35th of 58 |
| Chances created | 7 | =40th of 104 | 1.20 | 34th of 58 |
| Big chances created | 2 | =10th of 104 | 0.34 | 10th of 58 |
| Successful dribbles | 5 | =39th of 104 | 0.86 | 38th of 58 |
| Accurate crosses | 2 | =45th of 104 | 0.34 | 42nd of 58 |
| Fouls won | 6 | =48th of 104 | 1.03 | 39th of 58 |