Barnet Passes Stats 2026/2027
Barnet Passes Stats 2026/2027
Barnet have completed 2559 passes across 8 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 319.9 per match. M. Cox leads the squad with 335 passes this season - 41.88 per game - featuring in 8/8 appearances (100%). D. Collinge follows with 251 passes at 31.38 per game.
Barnet Passes: Form & Betting Insights
Over their last 10 games, Barnet are averaging 319.9 passes per match - M. Cox leads that period with 335 (41.88 per game).
Passing volume is increasingly available as a bet builder market. M. Cox's average of 41.88 passes per game makes them the most viable option for pass-based lines - use the match-by-match table above to check how their output varies by opponent and venue ahead of Barnet vs Tranmere on 17.10.2026.
Barnet Passes Questions
How many passes does Barnet complete per game?
Barnet average 319.9 passes per League Two game in 2026/2027 across 8 matches. Their last 10 game average is 319.9.
Who completes the most passes for Barnet?
M. Cox leads Barnet for passes in 2026/2027 with 335 across League Two - 41.88 per game. D. Collinge is second with 251 passes.
Are pass totals available as a bet builder market?
Player passes are available as a bet builder market on several major bookmakers. M. Cox's season average of 41.88 per game gives a solid baseline - use the match-by-match data above to check how that varies against different opposition.
Do Barnet pass more at home or away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Barnet's passing volumes split by venue across 2026/2027.
Barnet player passes rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Passes |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Matthew Cox | goalkeeper | 9 | 380 | 42.22 | 100% |
| Danny Collinge | defender | 10 | 305 | 30.5 | 100% |
| OisÃn Gallagher | midfielder | 9 | 261 | 29 | 100% |
| Zac Williams | defender | 8 | 236 | 29.5 | 100% |
| Nnamdi Ofoborh | midfielder | 8 | 199 | 24.88 | 100% |
| Adam Senior | defender | 10 | 198 | 19.8 | 100% |
| Jake Reeves | midfielder | 5 | 193 | 38.6 | 100% |
| Charlie Lakin | midfielder | 9 | 192 | 21.33 | 100% |
| Idris Kanu | attacker | 10 | 178 | 17.8 | 100% |
| Nikola Tavares | defender | 6 | 174 | 29 | 100% |
| Brandon Comley | midfielder | 5 | 132 | 26.4 | 100% |
| Myles Kenlock | defender | 5 | 105 | 21 | 100% |
| Tom Knowles | attacker | 9 | 103 | 11.44 | 100% |
| Romoney Crichlow | defender | 4 | 98 | 24.5 | 100% |
| Kabongo Tshimanga | attacker | 10 | 87 | 8.7 | 100% |
| Cieran Slicker | goalkeeper | 1 | 56 | 56 | 100% |
| Kane Smith | defender | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 100% |
| Mark Shelton | midfielder | 1 | 36 | 36 | 100% |
| Anthony Hartigan | midfielder | 1 | 34 | 34 | 100% |
| Oyindamola Ajayi | attacker | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 100% |
| Callum Stead | attacker | 1 | 28 | 28 | 100% |
| Ryan Glover | attacker | 1 | 27 | 27 | 100% |
| Jack Maskell | attacker | 2 | 18 | 9 | 100% |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | attacker | 1 | 14 | 14 | 100% |
| Joe Kizzi | defender | 1 | 12 | 12 | 100% |
Barnet passes match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team passes |
Opposition passes |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Away | 1-3 | 356 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Home | 3-1 | 253 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 2-1 | 396 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Away | 3-3 | 253 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 1-1 | 310 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Home | 2-2 | 392 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 1-3 | 331 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 3-1 | 268 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge | Away | 2-1 | 291 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | League Two | Harrogate Town | Away | 1-2 | 373 | | | |
Barnet passes 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Passes for per game
- 321.9
- Passes against per game
- 295.2
- Match total passes per game
- 617.1
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match passes
- 24 of 24
Barnet Passes for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 327.25 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 318.33 | 100% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 321.9 | 100% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Barnet Passes against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 250.5 % |
Over 275.5 % |
Over 300.5 % |
Over 325.5 % |
Over 350.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 305.75 | 100% | 75% | 75% | 25% | 0% |
| Away | 6 | 288.17 | 67% | 50% | 50% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 295.2 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 20% | 10% |
Barnet Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 550.5 % |
Over 575.5 % |
Over 600.5 % |
Over 625.5 % |
Over 650.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 633 | 100% | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 606.5 | 100% | 100% | 33% | 17% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 617.1 | 100% | 100% | 40% | 30% | 30% |
Barnet Team passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes / match | 321.9 | 327.25 | 318.33 |
| Passes over 250.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Passes over 275.5 | 70% | 50% | 83% |
| Passes over 300.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Passes over 325.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Passes over 350.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
Barnet Passes against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Passes against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Passes against / match | 295.2 | 305.75 | 288.17 |
| Passes against over 250.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Passes against over 275.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Passes against over 300.5 | 60% | 75% | 50% |
| Passes against over 325.5 | 20% | 25% | 17% |
| Passes against over 350.5 | 10% | 0% | 17% |
Barnet Match passes 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match passes |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match passes / match | 617.1 | 633 | 606.5 |
| Match passes over 550.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match passes over 575.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match passes over 600.5 | 40% | 50% | 33% |
| Match passes over 625.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Match passes over 650.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Barnet passes match by match 2026/2027
League Two passes table 2026/2027: every team's passes per game
Barnet passes against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 600.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 347.62 | 304.54 | 652.15 | 77% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 335.27 | 304.38 | 639.65 | 62% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 409.04 | 280.43 | 689.46 | 71% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 420.42 | 262 | 682.42 | 83% |
Barnet passes per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 600.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 8 | 319.38 | 291.88 | 611.25 | 38% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 291 | 304 | 595 | 0% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 382.93 | 291.98 | 674.91 | 72% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 678 | 212 | 890 | 100% |
| National League | 2024/2025 | 28 | 474.86 | 276 | 750.86 | 89% |
Barnet next three opponents: passes per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their passes for |
Their passes against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Tranmere (away) | 734.8 | 345.7 | 389.1 | 782.8 | 349 | 433.8 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Swindon (home) | 734 | 334.9 | 399.1 | 758.4 | 327.8 | 430.6 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Oldham (home) | 733.22 | 332.44 | 400.78 | 777.75 | 348.5 | 429.25 |
Barnet players with the most games of 20+ passes 2026/2027
Barnet players with the most games of 27+ passes 2026/2027
Barnet players with the most games of 36+ passes 2026/2027
Tranmere passes match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Barnet stats on Statz
Barnet stats & bet builder pages
Barnet recent matches
Barnet next match