League Two 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Kabongo Tshimanga has made 8 League Two appearances for Barnet in 2026/2027, scoring 5 goals and providing 5 assists. That's 0.6 goals per game with a shot conversion rate landing on target in 75% of appearances. Kabongo Tshimanga averages 1.9 shots and 0.9 shots on target per game, with an average match rating of 7.3.
Across the last 5 League Two games Kabongo Tshimanga has registered 3 goals and 5 shots on target — a useful current-form snapshot ahead of the next fixture. Season-long 1.9 shots per game from a recognised number nine means anytime-scorer and shots-on-target markets are the two most natural Bet Builder legs.
Kabongo Tshimanga occupies Barnet's central striker role in League Two this season, leading the line in 8 of the team's fixtures. The shot share — 1.9 attempts per game — and assist tally of 5 reflect a player who finishes attacks rather than starts them.
Kabongo Tshimanga's top two Bet Builder markets are anytime scorer (hit in 63% of League Two appearances this season — 5/8) and 1+ shots on target (hit in 75% — 6/8). Across the last 5 games: 3 goals and 5 shots on target. Use the match-by-match table above to filter by opponent before locking selections in. Barnet's next fixture is against Tranmere Rovers on Sat 17th Oct.
Kabongo Tshimanga has scored 5 goals in 8 League Two appearances for Barnet — an average of 0.6 per game.
Kabongo Tshimanga averages 1.9 shots per game in League Two this season, with 0.9 of those on target.
Kabongo Tshimanga has scored in 63% and had 1+ shots on target in 75% of League Two appearances this season. Check the match-by-match table above for form and fixture context.
Kabongo Tshimanga has an average match rating of 7.3 across 8 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Kabongo Tshimanga plays as a striker for Barnet, primarily appearing in League Two fixtures in 2026/2027.
Kabongo Tshimanga plays for Barnet in League Two during the 2026/2027 season.
Kabongo Tshimanga and Barnet face Tranmere Rovers on Sat 17th Oct — see the match-by-match table above for Kabongo Tshimanga's historical output against Tranmere Rovers where the fixture has been played in 2026/2027.
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.48 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | 2.40 | 10.00 |
| Assists | 0.26 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots | 2.02 | 90% (9/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 1.03 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.11 | 80% (8/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.73 | 90% (9/10) | 5 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.6 | 80% (8/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.38 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.09 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct | League Two | Bristol Rovers (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.45 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 1.40 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 2-1 | W | Attacker | 88 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 3-3 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.40 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Exeter City (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 0.16 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 29 Aug | League Two | Cheltenham Town (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.11 | 13 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Aug | League Two | Shrewsbury Town (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.15 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Aug | League Two | Salford City (home) | 3-1 | W | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 0.12 | 10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 8 Aug | Carabao Cup | Cambridge United (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2 May | League Two | Harrogate Town (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.09 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 90 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.39 | 8.7 | 6.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.0 |
| Market | Overall | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goals 1+ | 60% (6/10) | 75% (3/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Goals 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Assists 1+ | 50% (5/10) | 75% (3/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Assists 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Shots 2+ | 50% (5/10) | 50% (2/4) | 50% (3/6) |
| Shots 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Shots 4+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Shots on Target 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Shots on Target 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Key Passes 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 100% (4/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Key Passes 2+ | 40% (4/10) | 50% (2/4) | 33% (2/6) |
| Key Passes 3+ | 10% (1/10) | 0% (0/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 90% (9/10) | 75% (3/4) | 100% (6/6) |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 60% (6/10) | 50% (2/4) | 67% (4/6) |
| Fouls Committed 3+ | 20% (2/10) | 25% (1/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 80% (8/10) | 75% (3/4) | 83% (5/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 2+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Fouls Drawn 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 1+ | 30% (3/10) | 50% (2/4) | 17% (1/6) |
| Tackles 2+ | 10% (1/10) | 25% (1/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Tackles 3+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Yellow Cards 1+ | 0% (0/10) | 0% (0/4) | 0% (0/6) |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 5 games | 1 Sep | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 4 games | 5 Sep | - |
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Goals 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | 2.40 |
| Assists 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 19 Sep | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Barnet | 8 | 718 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 7 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 7.31 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Crawley Town | 23 | 1121 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 9 | 7 | 24 | 10 | 1 | 6.62 |
| 2025/2026 | League Two | Barnet | 21 | 1817 | 12 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 35 | 7 | 3 | 7.02 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Crawley Town | 1 | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.76 |
| 2024/2025 | League Two | Swindon Town | 39 | 2295 | 11 | 3 | 44 | 25 | 36 | 36 | 28 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Swindon Town | 2 | 165 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jan 2026 | Crawley Town | Barnet | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Peterborough United | TBC | Transfer |
| 1 Jul 2025 | Peterborough United | Crawley Town | Free transfer |
| 31 May 2025 | Swindon Town | Peterborough United | End of loan |
| 26 Aug 2024 | Peterborough United | Swindon Town | Loan |
| Season | Club |
|---|---|
| 2025/2026 | Crawley Town |
| 2024/2025 | Swindon Town |
| 2024/2025 | TBC |
| 2024/2025 | Crawley Town |
| 2023/2024 | Peterborough United |