How many goals, shots and fouls Tom Knowles gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League Two 2026/2027 · 13 appearances
Tom Knowles has made 13 League Two appearances for Barnet in 2026/2027, contributing 3 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.4 shots per game with 0.5 on target, Tom Knowles carries a match rating of 6.8. They have been booked 1 times this season.
Recent-form snapshot: 1 goals, 0 assists and 2 shots on target across Tom Knowles's last 5 League Two games. Wide attackers carry the broadest set of Bet Builder markets — anytime scorer, 1+ shots, 1+ shots on target, 1+ assist — and Tom Knowles is no exception.
Tom Knowles plays as a wide attacker for Barnet in League Two 2026/2027, splitting output between goals (3), assists (1) and shot creation. 1.4 shots per game suggests a player who carries plenty of the attacking load even when not on the scoresheet.
For Bet Builder legs, Tom Knowles's strongest markets are 1+ shots on target (46% — 6/13) and anytime scorer (23% — 3/13). They have committed 1+ fouls in 54% of League Two appearances. Last 5 games: 1 goals, 0 assists, 2 shots on target. Barnet's next fixture is against Tranmere Rovers on Sat 7th Nov.
Tom Knowles has 3 goals and 1 assist in 13 League Two appearances for Barnet in 2026/2027, scoring in 23% of those games and assisting in 8%. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists, from 1.4 shots per game across the season.
Tom Knowles averages 0.5 shots on target per League Two game in 2026/2027, from 1.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 46% of their 13 appearances for Barnet. They had 2 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Tom Knowles has had at least one shot on target in 46% of their 13 League Two appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 23%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Tom Knowles has an average match rating of 6.8 across 13 League Two appearances for Barnet in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tom Knowles plays as a winger for Barnet in 2026/2027 and has made 13 League Two appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 1 assist and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 54% of those games.
Tom Knowles plays for Barnet and has made 13 League Two appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Barnet brought 1 goal and 0 assists.
Tom Knowles's next game is Barnet against Tranmere Rovers on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 0 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 League Two appearances in 2026/2027.
Tom Knowles scored 11 goals and made 6 assists in 2025/26, from 46 appearances for Forest Green Rovers across 2 competitions: National League and FA Cup, with 87 shots (43 on target), 42 key passes, 9 tackles, 3,019 minutes played and 10 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| National League | Forest Green Rovers | 45 | 2975 | 10 | 6 | 83 | 41 | 9 |
| FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.18 | 20% (2/10) | - | 2.75 | 13.00 |
| Assists | 0.18 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 2.16 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.8 | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.43 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.92 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.56 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.06 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.08 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League Two | Crewe Alexandra (away) | 1-1 | D | Left Midfield | 61 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.06 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League Two | York City (home) | 3-1 | W | - | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League Two | Oldham Athletic (home) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.00 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League Two | Swindon Town (home) | 1-3 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 16 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League Two | Tranmere Rovers (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | League Two | Bristol Rovers (away) | 1-3 | W | Left Midfield | 59 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.02 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Sep | League Two | Fleetwood Town (home) | 3-1 | W | Left Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.23 | 12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | League Two | Accrington Stanley (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Midfield | 63 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.04 | 15 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | League Two | Chesterfield (away) | 3-3 | D | Left Midfield | 68 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.27 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Sep | League Two | Exeter City (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 0.00 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 52 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 6.8 | 0.07 | 13.1 | 6.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 4.5 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League Two | Barnet | 13 | 645 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 6 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 6.81 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Barnet | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.43 |
| 2025/2026 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 45 | 2975 | 10 | 6 | 83 | 41 | 42 | 45 | 9 | 9 | 6.49 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.25 |
| 2024/2025 | National League | Forest Green Rovers | 36 | 2049 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 6.52 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Forest Green Rovers | 1 | 119 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | Walsall | Forest Green Rovers | Free transfer |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.94 | - | 30th of 92 |
| Accurate crosses | 9 | 1.26 | 10th of 123 |
| Accurate long balls | 9 | 1.26 | 13th of 123 |
| Key passes | 14 | 1.95 | 15th of 123 |
| Big chances created | 2 | 0.28 | 17th of 123 |
| Fouls won | 15 | 2.09 | 19th of 123 |
| Aerials won | 24 | 3.35 | 20th of 123 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.14 | 21st of 123 |
| Duels won | 53 | 7.4 | 24th of 123 |