Barnet Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Barnet Successful Dribbles Stats 2026/2027
Barnet have recorded 39 successful dribbles across 8 League Two games in 2026/2027, averaging 4.9 per match. I. Kanu leads the squad with 14 successful dribbles - 2.33 per game.
Barnet Successful Dribbles: Form & Insights
Over their last 10 games, Barnet are averaging 4.9 successful dribbles per match - I. Kanu leads that period with 14. Use the match-by-match table above to compare successful dribbles game by game, with home and away filters ahead of Barnet vs Tranmere on 17.10.2026.
Barnet Successful Dribbles Questions
How many successful dribbles do Barnet average per game?
Barnet average 4.9 successful dribbles per League Two game in 2026/2027, based on 8 matches. Over their last 10 games that figure is 4.9 per match.
Who leads Barnet for successful dribbles?
I. Kanu leads Barnet for successful dribbles in 2026/2027 with 14 in League Two - an average of 2.33 per game.
How do Barnet's successful dribbles break down home vs away?
Use the Home / Away filter above the data table to compare Barnet's successful dribbles totals and per-game averages split by venue across 2026/2027.
Barnet player successful dribbles rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Successful dribbles |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Idris Kanu | attacker | 10 | 18 | 1.8 | 70% |
| OisÃn Gallagher | midfielder | 9 | 5 | 0.56 | 44% |
| Kabongo Tshimanga | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Tom Knowles | attacker | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 33% |
| Charlie Lakin | midfielder | 9 | 4 | 0.44 | 44% |
| Danny Collinge | defender | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Myles Kenlock | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Adam Senior | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Nnamdi Ofoborh | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Brandon Comley | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Romoney Crichlow | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Oyindamola Ajayi | attacker | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Diallang Jaiyesimi | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Anthony Hartigan | midfielder | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Ryan Glover | attacker | 1 | 1 | 1 | 100% |
| Matthew Cox | goalkeeper | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Zac Williams | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nikola Tavares | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jake Reeves | midfielder | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kane Smith | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jack Maskell | attacker | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Mark Shelton | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Will Wright | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Joe Kizzi | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Cieran Slicker | goalkeeper | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Barnet successful dribbles match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team successful dribbles |
Opposition successful dribbles |
Match total |
Top player |
| 10 Oct 2026 | League Two | Bristol Rovers | Away | 1-3 | 5 | | | |
| 19 Sep 2026 | League Two | Fleetwood | Home | 3-1 | 3 | | | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | League Two | Accrington | Home | 2-1 | 10 | | | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | League Two | Chesterfield | Away | 3-3 | 6 | | | |
| 1 Sep 2026 | League Two | Exeter City | Away | 1-1 | 4 | | | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | League Two | Cheltenham | Home | 2-2 | 3 | | | |
| 22 Aug 2026 | League Two | Shrewsbury | Away | 1-3 | 2 | | | |
| 15 Aug 2026 | League Two | Salford | Home | 3-1 | 6 | | | |
| 8 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | Cambridge | Away | 2-1 | 4 | | | |
| 2 May 2026 | League Two | Harrogate Town | Away | 1-2 | 6 | | | |
Barnet successful dribbles 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Successful dribbles for per game
- 4.6
- Successful dribbles against per game
- 5.3
- Match total successful dribbles per game
- 9.9
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match successful dribbles
- 21 of 24
Barnet Successful dribbles for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 4 | 67% | 67% | 50% | 17% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 4.6 | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% | 10% |
Barnet Successful dribbles against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 4.5 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 25% |
| Away | 6 | 5.83 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 10 | 5.3 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 60% | 30% |
Barnet Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 10 | 75% | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 6 | 9.83 | 83% | 83% | 67% | 50% | 17% |
| Overall | 10 | 9.9 | 80% | 80% | 60% | 50% | 30% |
Barnet Team successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles / match | 4.6 | 5.5 | 4 |
| Successful dribbles over 2.5 | 80% | 100% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 3.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles over 4.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Successful dribbles over 5.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
| Successful dribbles over 6.5 | 10% | 25% | 0% |
Barnet Successful dribbles against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Successful dribbles against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Successful dribbles against / match | 5.3 | 4.5 | 5.83 |
| Successful dribbles against over 2.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 3.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Successful dribbles against over 4.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 5.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Successful dribbles against over 6.5 | 30% | 25% | 33% |
Barnet Match successful dribbles 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match successful dribbles |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match successful dribbles / match | 9.9 | 10 | 9.83 |
| Match successful dribbles over 4.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 6.5 | 80% | 75% | 83% |
| Match successful dribbles over 8.5 | 60% | 50% | 67% |
| Match successful dribbles over 10.5 | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Match successful dribbles over 12.5 | 30% | 50% | 17% |
Barnet successful dribbles match by match 2026/2027
League Two successful dribbles table 2026/2027: every team's successful dribbles per game
Barnet successful dribbles against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| Vs top six | 13 | 6.69 | 4.08 | 10.77 | 62% |
| Vs top half | 26 | 6.42 | 4.46 | 10.88 | 69% |
| Vs bottom half | 28 | 7.32 | 6.07 | 13.39 | 75% |
| Vs bottom six | 12 | 7.33 | 5.75 | 13.08 | 83% |
Barnet successful dribbles per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 8.5 % |
| League Two | 2026/2027 | 8 | 4.63 | 4.38 | 9 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 100% |
| League Two | 2025/2026 | 46 | 7.28 | 5.46 | 12.74 | 76% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 100% |
| National League | 2024/2025 | 28 | 20.14 | 9.64 | 29.79 | 100% |
Barnet next three opponents: successful dribbles per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their successful dribbles for |
Their successful dribbles against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 14:00 | Tranmere (away) | 12 | 5.4 | 6.6 | 10.8 | 4.8 | 6 |
| Tue 20 Oct 18:45 | Swindon (home) | 13.9 | 4.9 | 9 | 14.4 | 5.2 | 9.2 |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Oldham (home) | 11.33 | 5.56 | 5.78 | 11 | 6 | 5 |
Barnet players with the most games of 1+ successful dribbles 2026/2027
Tranmere successful dribbles match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore Barnet stats on Statz
Barnet stats & bet builder pages
Barnet recent matches
Barnet next match