How many shots on target Ross County have, and who hits the target most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale has had the most shots on target for Ross County in 2024/2025, 39 in 36 appearances, 1.08 a game, ahead of Jordan White with 15 and Noah Chilvers with 14, across all competitions.
Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale is the Ross County player most likely to have a shot on target, with at least one shot on target in 23 of their 36 games in 2024/2025, 64%, ahead of Jordan White on 34% and Noah Chilvers on 33%.
Ross County have had over 4.5 shots on target in eight of their 38 games in 2024/2025, 21%, averaging 3.3 a game, with three of 19 away and five of 19 at home, across all competitions.
Ross County games have averaged 8.3 shots on target in all over their 38 games in 2024/2025, both sides counted, from four to 14 a game, and 16 of those 38 went over 8.5 shots on target.
Ross County have more shots on target at home, 3.4 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.1 in their last 10 away, and went over 4.5 shots on target in one of those home games.
Ross County had 10 shots on target at home to Dundee on 22 February, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 3.3 across their 38 games, and their fewest was none away at Dundee United on 9 November.
| Player | Apps | Shots on target | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 39 | 1.08 | 23 | 12 | 3 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 15 | 0.39 | 13 | 2 | 0 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 14 | 0.47 | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 10 | 0.27 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 8 | 0.22 | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Akil Wright | 38 | 7 | 0.18 | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 5 | 0.33 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 5 | 0.23 | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 4 | 0.20 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 3 | 0.13 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 3 | 0.11 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| James Brown | 27 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 3 | 8 | 11 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 8 | 3 | 11 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 1 | 10 | 11 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 1 | 13 | 14 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 7 | 2 | 9 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 1 | 9 | 10 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee United (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 0 | 4 | 4 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 1 | 7 | 8 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 2 | 8 | 10 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County shots on target | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Ross County shots on target | Over 3.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Ross County shots on target | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Ross County shots on target | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Ross County shots on target | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 2.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 4.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Shots on target conceded | Over 6.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total shots on target | Over 6.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total shots on target | Over 7.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total shots on target | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 9.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total shots on target | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |