How many passes Ross County make, and who makes most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Akil Wright has made the most passes for Ross County in 2024/2025, 1029 in 38 appearances, 27.08 a game, ahead of Connor Randall with 1016 and K. Łopata with 779, across all competitions.
Ross County make more passes at home, 276.9 a game in their last 10 home games against 267.1 in their last 10 away.
Ross County made 429 passes at home to Kilmarnock on 26 October, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 282.9 across their 38 games, and their fewest was 169 at home to Celtic on 6 October.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akil Wright | 38 | 1029 | 27.08 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 1016 | 27.46 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 779 | 25.97 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 651 | 21.70 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 626 | 17.39 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 616 | 16.21 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 582 | 20.79 |
| James Brown | 27 | 580 | 21.48 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 575 | 28.75 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 499 | 31.19 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 462 | 20.09 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 438 | 29.20 |
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 386 | 10.72 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 316 | 24.31 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 306 | 18.00 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 286 | 14.30 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 229 | 15.27 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 217 | 14.47 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 187 | 18.70 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 184 | 30.67 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 144 | 6.55 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 126 | 5.73 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 123 | 30.75 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 114 | 10.36 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 84 | 14.00 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 63 | 5.73 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 63 | 5.25 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 33 | 4.71 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 24 | 4.00 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 14 | 7.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 243 | 426 | 669 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 241 | 302 | 543 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 242 | 406 | 648 |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 275 | 477 | 752 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 392 | 275 | 667 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 258 | 309 | 567 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 279 | 268 | 547 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 294 | 341 | 635 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 299 | 507 | 806 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 254 | 342 | 596 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 242 | 491 | 733 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 304 | 273 | 577 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 226 | 525 | 751 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 213 | 613 | 826 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 288 | 379 | 667 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 196 | 751 | 947 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 289 | 398 | 687 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 269 | 486 | 755 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 321 | 332 | 653 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 282 | 510 | 792 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 315 | 271 | 586 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 287 | 402 | 689 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 252 | 526 | 778 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 251 | 760 | 1011 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 257 | 383 | 640 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee Utd (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 322 | 418 | 740 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 309 | 380 | 689 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 329 | 376 | 705 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 429 | 304 | 733 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 296 | 630 | 926 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 169 | 786 | 955 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 260 | 584 | 844 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 386 | 364 | 750 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 240 | 434 | 674 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 262 | 494 | 756 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 225 | 699 | 924 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 371 | 283 | 654 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 385 | 360 | 745 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County passes | Over 225.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Ross County passes | Over 250.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Ross County passes | Over 275.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Ross County passes | Over 300.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Ross County passes | Over 325.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 225.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 250.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent passes | Over 275.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 300.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent passes | Over 325.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 675.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total passes | Over 700.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total passes | Over 725.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total passes | Over 750.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total passes | Over 775.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |