How many yellow cards Ross County get, and who is booked most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Connor Randall has the most yellow cards for Ross County in 2024/2025, 11 in 37 appearances, 0.30 a game, ahead of Elijah Campbell with six and K. Łopata with six, across all competitions.
Connor Randall is the Ross County player most likely to be booked, with a booking in 11 of their 37 games in 2024/2025, 30%, ahead of Elijah Campbell on 21% and K. Łopata on 20%.
Ross County have had two or more yellow cards in 19 of their 38 games in 2024/2025, 50%, averaging 1.7 a game, with 12 of 19 away and seven of 19 at home, across all competitions.
Ross County games have averaged 3.0 yellow cards in all over their 38 games in 2024/2025, both sides counted, from zero to six a game, and 13 of those 38 went over 3.5 yellow cards.
No, Ross County are booked more often than their opponents, 1.7 yellow cards a game against 1.3 over their 38 games in 2024/2025, and had more cards than their opponents in 20 of those 38.
Ross County get more yellow cards away from home, 1.7 a game in their last 10 away games against 1.2 in their last 10 at home, and had two or more yellow cards in six of those away games.
Ross County get fewer yellow cards in the first half, 0.3 a game before the break against 0.9 after it over the seven of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and had at least one first-half yellow card in two of those seven.
| Player | Apps | Yellow cards | Per game | Games booked |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Connor Randall | 37 | 11 | 0.30 | 11 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 6 | 0.21 | 6 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 6 | 0.20 | 6 |
| James Brown | 27 | 5 | 0.19 | 5 |
| Akil Wright | 38 | 5 | 0.13 | 5 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 4 | 0.13 | 4 |
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 4 | 0.11 | 4 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 4 | 0.11 | 4 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 3 | 0.19 | 3 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 3 | 0.15 | 3 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 2 | 0.13 | 2 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 2 | 0.09 | 2 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 1 | 0.05 | 1 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total | Ross County first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee United (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Ross County yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Ross County yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Ross County yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Ross County yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 0.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 1.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 2.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 3.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 5.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total yellow cards | Over 6.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Ross County yellow cards | 0.3 | 0.9 |
| Opponent yellow cards | 0.1 | 0.9 |
| Total yellow cards | 0.4 | 1.7 |