How many touches Ross County have, and who has most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Akil Wright has had the most touches for Ross County in 2024/2025, 1923 in 38 appearances, 50.61 a game, ahead of Connor Randall with 1686 and Noah Chilvers with 1276, across all competitions.
Ross County have more touches at home, 494.6 a game in their last 10 home games against 472.6 in their last 10 away.
Ross County had 628 touches at home to Kilmarnock on 26 October, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 490.6 across their 38 games, and their fewest was 339 at home to Celtic on 6 October.
| Player | Apps | Touches | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akil Wright | 38 | 1923 | 50.61 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 1686 | 45.57 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 1276 | 42.53 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 1246 | 41.53 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 1187 | 42.39 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 1020 | 28.33 |
| James Brown | 27 | 1008 | 37.33 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 963 | 25.34 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 955 | 41.52 |
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 831 | 23.08 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 776 | 48.50 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 730 | 36.50 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 582 | 29.10 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 552 | 36.80 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 533 | 41.00 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 453 | 26.65 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 438 | 29.20 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 362 | 36.20 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 349 | 23.27 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 322 | 14.64 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 312 | 52.00 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 263 | 11.95 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 174 | 15.82 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 162 | 40.50 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 157 | 13.08 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 141 | 23.50 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 111 | 10.09 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 62 | 8.86 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 46 | 7.67 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 22 | 11.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 466 | 647 | 1113 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 489 | 547 | 1036 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 422 | 611 | 1033 |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 479 | 711 | 1190 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 602 | 490 | 1092 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 441 | 524 | 965 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 487 | 503 | 990 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 551 | 587 | 1138 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 495 | 740 | 1235 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 497 | 601 | 1098 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 456 | 752 | 1208 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 536 | 496 | 1032 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 428 | 759 | 1187 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 375 | 805 | 1180 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 488 | 572 | 1060 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 397 | 950 | 1347 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 518 | 623 | 1141 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 500 | 735 | 1235 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 507 | 533 | 1040 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 489 | 710 | 1199 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 538 | 473 | 1011 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 498 | 635 | 1133 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 472 | 734 | 1206 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 434 | 948 | 1382 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 459 | 576 | 1035 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee Utd (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 550 | 625 | 1175 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 537 | 599 | 1136 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 530 | 586 | 1116 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 628 | 497 | 1125 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 457 | 809 | 1266 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 339 | 963 | 1302 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 473 | 785 | 1258 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 601 | 557 | 1158 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 437 | 625 | 1062 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 443 | 701 | 1144 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 400 | 881 | 1281 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 608 | 502 | 1110 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 616 | 610 | 1226 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County touches | Over 425.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Ross County touches | Over 450.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Ross County touches | Over 475.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Ross County touches | Over 500.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ross County touches | Over 525.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent touches | Over 425.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent touches | Over 450.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent touches | Over 475.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent touches | Over 500.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent touches | Over 525.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total touches | Over 1,075.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total touches | Over 1,100.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total touches | Over 1,125.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total touches | Over 1,150.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total touches | Over 1,175.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |