How many passes Ross County complete, and who completes most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Akil Wright has completed the most passes for Ross County in 2024/2025, 757 in 38 appearances, 19.92 a game, ahead of Connor Randall with 632 and K. Łopata with 512, across all competitions.
Ross County complete more passes at home, 171.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 167.2 in their last 10 away.
Ross County completed 331 passes at home to Kilmarnock on 26 October, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 183.0 across their 38 games, and their fewest was 95 at home to Celtic on 6 October.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akil Wright | 38 | 757 | 19.92 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 632 | 17.08 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 512 | 17.07 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 464 | 15.47 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 460 | 12.78 |
| James Brown | 27 | 413 | 15.30 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 376 | 13.43 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 347 | 9.13 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 336 | 21.00 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 289 | 12.57 |
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 283 | 7.86 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 220 | 12.94 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 214 | 10.70 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 208 | 16.00 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 206 | 13.73 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 166 | 8.30 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 162 | 10.80 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 149 | 9.93 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 135 | 22.50 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 115 | 11.50 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 104 | 4.73 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 87 | 7.91 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 85 | 3.86 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 61 | 10.17 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 56 | 14.00 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 43 | 3.91 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 32 | 2.67 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 23 | 3.29 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 11 | 1.83 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 9 | 4.50 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 165 | 340 | 505 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 152 | 197 | 349 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 135 | 298 | 433 |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 179 | 402 | 581 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 273 | 154 | 427 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 152 | 222 | 374 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 174 | 184 | 358 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 177 | 214 | 391 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 187 | 405 | 592 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 127 | 203 | 330 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 139 | 388 | 527 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 195 | 154 | 349 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 134 | 427 | 561 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 131 | 527 | 658 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 191 | 264 | 455 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 118 | 672 | 790 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 195 | 292 | 487 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 174 | 388 | 562 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 184 | 221 | 405 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 176 | 420 | 596 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 201 | 157 | 358 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 194 | 319 | 513 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 170 | 424 | 594 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 162 | 681 | 843 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 183 | 300 | 483 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee Utd (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 224 | 312 | 536 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 186 | 244 | 430 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 235 | 298 | 533 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 331 | 207 | 538 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 200 | 538 | 738 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 95 | 693 | 788 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 170 | 485 | 655 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 289 | 250 | 539 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 128 | 321 | 449 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 151 | 396 | 547 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 144 | 618 | 762 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 276 | 192 | 468 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 258 | 247 | 505 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Ross County accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Ross County accurate passes | Over 180.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ross County accurate passes | Over 190.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Ross County accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 160.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 170.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 180.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 190.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Opponent accurate passes | Over 200.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 475.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 500.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 525.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 550.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate passes | Over 575.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |