How many fouls Ross County commit, and who fouls most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Yes, Ross County commit more fouls than they win: over their 38 games in 2024/2025 they committed 10.5 a game and opponents fouled them 10.4 times, 0.1 more a game, across all competitions.
Ross County committed 18 fouls at home to Motherwell on 23 November, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 10.5 across their 38 games, and their fewest was five at home to Hearts on 3 May.
Jordan White has committed the most fouls for Ross County in 2024/2025, 44 in 38 appearances, 1.16 a game, ahead of Connor Randall with 35 and Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale with 31, across all competitions.
Jordan White is the Ross County player most likely to commit a foul, with at least one foul in 27 of their 38 games in 2024/2025, 71%, ahead of Connor Randall on 65% and Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale on 64%.
Ross County have committed over 10.5 fouls in 17 of their 38 games in 2024/2025, 45%, averaging 10.5 a game, with nine of 19 away and eight of 19 at home, across all competitions.
Ross County games have averaged 20.9 fouls in all over their 38 games in 2024/2025, both sides counted, from nine to 31 a game, and 13 of those 38 went over 22.5 fouls.
Ross County commit more fouls away from home, 12.4 a game in their last 10 away games against 8.4 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those away games.
Ross County commit more fouls in the first half, 4.1 a game before the break against 2.6 after it over the seven of their last 10 games with half-time figures, and went over 5.5 first-half fouls in two of those seven.
| Player | Apps | Fouls | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan White | 38 | 44 | 1.16 | 27 | 11 | 4 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 35 | 0.95 | 24 | 10 | 1 |
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 31 | 0.86 | 23 | 7 | 1 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 29 | 0.97 | 15 | 7 | 5 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 25 | 0.83 | 18 | 7 | 0 |
| Akil Wright | 38 | 25 | 0.66 | 21 | 3 | 1 |
| James Brown | 27 | 22 | 0.81 | 16 | 5 | 1 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 21 | 0.75 | 15 | 6 | 0 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 17 | 1.13 | 11 | 4 | 2 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 16 | 1.00 | 14 | 2 | 0 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 16 | 0.73 | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 15 | 1.15 | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 15 | 0.42 | 12 | 2 | 1 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 13 | 0.59 | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 11 | 0.55 | 7 | 3 | 1 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 8 | 1.33 | 4 | 3 | 1 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 8 | 0.80 | 7 | 1 | 0 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 8 | 0.35 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 7 | 0.41 | 6 | 1 | 0 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 4 | 0.57 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 3 | 0.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total | Ross County first half |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 2 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 17 | 12 | 29 | |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 5 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 10 | 12 | 22 | 6 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 7 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 10 | 3 | 13 | 3 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 4 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 16 | 7 | 23 | |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 10 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 | |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 3 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 4 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 6 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 5 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 3 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 3 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 6 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 7 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 5 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 9 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee United (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 10 | 11 | 21 | 7 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 5 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 10 | 13 | 23 | 7 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 | 5 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 7 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 | 2 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 7 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 13 | 15 | 28 | 6 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 13 | 12 | 25 | 5 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 6 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 12 | 10 | 22 | 7 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 4 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 5 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County fouls | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Ross County fouls | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Ross County fouls | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Ross County fouls | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Ross County fouls | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Opponent fouls | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| First half | Second half | |
|---|---|---|
| Ross County fouls | 4.1 | 2.6 |
| Opponent fouls | 4.4 | 2.9 |
| Total fouls | 8.6 | 5.4 |