How many offsides Ross County have, and who has most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale has had the most offsides for Ross County in 2024/2025, nine in 36 appearances, 0.25 a game, ahead of Jordan White with seven and Michee Efete with four, across all competitions.
Ross County have more offsides at home, 1.3 a game in their last 10 home games against 0.9 in their last 10 away.
Ross County had three offsides at home to Dundee Utd on 30 March, their joint most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 1.1 across their 38 games, and their fewest was none away at Dundee on 14 May.
| Player | Apps | Offsides | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 9 | 0.25 | 8 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 7 | 0.18 | 7 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 4 | 0.20 | 4 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 4 | 0.18 | 3 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 4 | 0.18 | 3 |
| James Brown | 27 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 2 | 0.07 | 2 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 2 | 0.06 | 2 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 1 | 0.06 | 1 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 1 | 0.04 | 1 |
| Akil Wright | 38 | 1 | 0.03 | 1 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee Utd (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 1 | 3 | 4 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 2 | 3 | 5 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County offsides | Over 0.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Ross County offsides | Over 1.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ross County offsides | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Ross County offsides | Over 3.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Ross County offsides | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 0.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 1.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 2.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent offsides | Over 4.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total offsides | Over 0.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total offsides | Over 1.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total offsides | Over 2.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total offsides | Over 3.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total offsides | Over 4.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |