How many fouls Ross County win, and who is fouled most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Joshua Nisbet has been fouled the most for Ross County in 2024/2025, 35 times in 36 appearances, 0.97 a game, ahead of Connor Randall with 34 and Jordan White with 33, across all competitions.
K. Łopata is the Ross County player most likely to be fouled, fouled at least once in 20 of their 30 games in 2024/2025, 67%, ahead of Connor Randall on 62% and Joshua Nisbet on 56%.
Ross County have won over 10.5 fouls in 20 of their 38 games in 2024/2025, 53%, averaging 10.4 a game, with nine of 19 away and 11 of 19 at home, across all competitions.
Ross County win more fouls away from home, 10.8 a game in their last 10 away games against 9.3 in their last 10 at home, and went over 10.5 fouls in six of those away games.
Ross County won 17 fouls away at Kilmarnock on 26 April, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 10.4 across their 38 games, and their fewest was three away at Hearts on 15 March.
| Player | Apps | Fouls won | Per game | Games with 1+ | Games with 2+ | Games with 3+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 35 | 0.97 | 20 | 10 | 3 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 34 | 0.92 | 23 | 9 | 2 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 33 | 0.87 | 21 | 7 | 5 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 32 | 1.07 | 20 | 8 | 2 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 29 | 1.32 | 14 | 8 | 6 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 25 | 1.47 | 12 | 8 | 3 |
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 23 | 0.64 | 15 | 7 | 1 |
| Akil Wright | 38 | 22 | 0.58 | 18 | 4 | 0 |
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 21 | 0.70 | 13 | 4 | 3 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 19 | 0.95 | 13 | 6 | 0 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 14 | 0.93 | 9 | 4 | 1 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 12 | 0.80 | 7 | 4 | 1 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 12 | 0.75 | 9 | 3 | 0 |
| James Brown | 27 | 10 | 0.37 | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 9 | 0.39 | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 9 | 0.32 | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 | 2 | 0 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 5 | 0.50 | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 3 | 0.50 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 3 | 0.27 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 3 | 0.14 | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 2 | 0.18 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 17 | 13 | 30 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 7 | 16 | 23 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 10 | 6 | 16 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 8 | 16 | 24 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 12 | 10 | 22 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 14 | 13 | 27 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 9 | 8 | 17 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 7 | 9 | 16 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 13 | 9 | 22 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 11 | 6 | 17 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 13 | 18 | 31 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee United (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 11 | 10 | 21 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 13 | 8 | 21 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 13 | 10 | 23 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 11 | 11 | 22 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 12 | 13 | 25 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 10 | 12 | 22 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee United (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 13 | 11 | 24 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 5 | 11 | 16 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County fouls won | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Ross County fouls won | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Ross County fouls won | Over 11.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Ross County fouls won | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ross County fouls won | Over 13.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ross County fouls committed | Over 9.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Ross County fouls committed | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Ross County fouls committed | Over 11.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Ross County fouls committed | Over 12.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Ross County fouls committed | Over 13.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total fouls | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 20.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total fouls | Over 22.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total fouls | Over 24.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total fouls | Over 26.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |