How many crosses Ross County complete, and who completes most.
Updated 18 May 2025, after the last game
Noah Chilvers has completed the most crosses for Ross County in 2024/2025, 34 in 30 appearances, 1.13 a game, ahead of G. Harmon with 28 and James Brown with 14, across all competitions.
Ross County complete more crosses at home, 4.1 a game in their last 10 home games against 3.5 in their last 10 away.
Ross County completed 10 crosses away at Dundee on 26 December, their most in a game in 2024/2025, against an average of 4.1 across their 38 games, and their fewest was none away at Hearts on 15 March.
| Player | Apps | Accurate Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Noah Chilvers | 30 | 34 | 1.13 | 20 |
| G. Harmon | 23 | 28 | 1.22 | 12 |
| James Brown | 27 | 14 | 0.52 | 11 |
| Z. Ashworth | 10 | 12 | 1.20 | 5 |
| Connor Randall | 37 | 12 | 0.32 | 8 |
| Akil Wright | 38 | 8 | 0.21 | 8 |
| Michee Efete | 20 | 6 | 0.30 | 4 |
| Elijah Campbell | 28 | 6 | 0.21 | 6 |
| Jack Grieves | 22 | 5 | 0.23 | 5 |
| Joshua Nisbet | 36 | 5 | 0.14 | 5 |
| Josh Reid | 6 | 4 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Aidan Denholm | 15 | 4 | 0.27 | 4 |
| George Robesten | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 |
| Ronan Aiden Connolly Shea Chapman Hale | 36 | 3 | 0.08 | 2 |
| J. Tomkinson | 13 | 2 | 0.15 | 2 |
| Scott Allardice | 17 | 2 | 0.12 | 2 |
| Alex Samuel | 22 | 2 | 0.09 | 2 |
| Jordan White | 38 | 2 | 0.05 | 2 |
| W. Nightingale | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Eamonn Brophy | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 |
| N. Kenneh | 15 | 1 | 0.07 | 1 |
| Andrew MacLeod | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jack Hamilton | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dylan Smith | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Charles Telfer | 7 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Victor Loturi | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ross Laidlaw | 15 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Ryan Leak | 16 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| J. Amissah | 20 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| K. Łopata | 30 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Ross County | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 May 2025 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 14 May 2025 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
| 10 May 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 3 | 4 | 7 |
| 3 May 2025 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-3 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 26 Apr 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 5 | 7 | 12 |
| 12 Apr 2025 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-2 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 5 Apr 2025 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 |
| 30 Mar 2025 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| 15 Mar 2025 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 0 | 7 | 7 |
| 1 Mar 2025 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 3 | 11 | 14 |
| 26 Feb 2025 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-0 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
| 22 Feb 2025 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 7 | 6 | 13 |
| 15 Feb 2025 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 5 | 6 | 11 |
| 2 Feb 2025 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 4-0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| 25 Jan 2025 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 1 | 4 | 5 |
| 11 Jan 2025 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-4 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| 5 Jan 2025 | Kilmarnock (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 2 | 7 | 9 |
| 2 Jan 2025 | Aberdeen (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 29 Dec 2024 | Hearts (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
| 26 Dec 2024 | Dundee (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 10 | 2 | 12 |
| 21 Dec 2024 | St. Mirren (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 7 | 4 | 11 |
| 14 Dec 2024 | Hibernian (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-1 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| 8 Dec 2024 | Rangers (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-3 | 2 | 4 | 6 |
| 30 Nov 2024 | Celtic (A) | Scottish Premiership | 5-0 | 0 | 9 | 9 |
| 23 Nov 2024 | Motherwell (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
| 9 Nov 2024 | Dundee Utd (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| 2 Nov 2024 | St. Mirren (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
| 30 Oct 2024 | Hibernian (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
| 26 Oct 2024 | Kilmarnock (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-1 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
| 19 Oct 2024 | St. Johnstone (A) | Scottish Premiership | 3-0 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
| 6 Oct 2024 | Celtic (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-2 | 3 | 7 | 10 |
| 28 Sep 2024 | Hearts (A) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| 21 Sep 2024 | St. Johnstone (H) | Scottish Premiership | 3-3 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 14 Sep 2024 | Dundee (H) | Scottish Premiership | 2-0 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
| 31 Aug 2024 | Aberdeen (H) | Scottish Premiership | 0-1 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
| 24 Aug 2024 | Rangers (A) | Scottish Premiership | 6-0 | 2 | 9 | 11 |
| 10 Aug 2024 | Dundee Utd (H) | Scottish Premiership | 1-1 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
| 3 Aug 2024 | Motherwell (A) | Scottish Premiership | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 10 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ross County accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Ross County accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Ross County accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Ross County accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Ross County accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 2.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 3.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 4.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 5.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Opponent accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 8.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 10.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 12.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total accurate crosses | Over 14.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |