How many goals, shots and fouls Elijah Campbell gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
League One 2026/2027 · 6 appearances
In 2026/2027 Elijah Campbell has played 6 League One games at centre-back for MK Dons, posting 1.3 tackles, 1.5 fouls per game and 0 yellow cards. The match rating average is 6.8.
Last 5 League One games for Elijah Campbell: 8 tackles, 6 fouls. The defensive volume tracks the season averages closely — no obvious form swing in either direction.
In MK Dons's League One defensive unit, Elijah Campbell contributes 1.3 tackles per game. 1.5 fouls per match and 0 bookings keep the card-market signal noticeable.
Top Bet Builder legs for Elijah Campbell are tackles and fouls. 1+ tackles hits in 67% of League One games (4/6); 1+ fouls in 67%. Plus 0 yellow cards. Recent form: 8 tackles, 6 fouls in 5 games. MK Dons's next fixture is against Swindon Town on Sat 7th Nov.
Elijah Campbell averages 1.3 tackles per League One game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 6 appearances for MK Dons, 8 tackles in all. They made 8 tackles in their last 5 games.
Elijah Campbell has 0 yellow cards in 6 League One appearances for MK Dons in 2026/2027, from 1.5 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 67% of those games. They committed 6 fouls in their last 5 games.
Elijah Campbell has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 6 League One appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards for MK Dons.
Elijah Campbell has an average match rating of 6.8 across 6 League One appearances for MK Dons in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Elijah Campbell plays as a defender for MK Dons in 2026/2027 and has made 6 League One appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Elijah Campbell plays for MK Dons and has made 6 League One appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for MK Dons brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Elijah Campbell's next game is MK Dons against Swindon Town on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 5 League One appearances in 2026/2027.
Elijah Campbell scored 0 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 20 appearances for Port Vale and Everton across 2 competitions: League One and FA Cup, with 4 shots (0 on target), 3 key passes, 20 tackles, 1,285 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| League One | Port Vale | 16 | 1213 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Port Vale | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Everton | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.05 | 0% (0/10) | - | 7.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | 0.2 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots | 0.67 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.02 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 0.42 | 30% (3/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.69 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.39 | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.84 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.04 | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | League One | Doncaster Rovers (home) | 6-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 21 | 15 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Oct | League One | Bromley (home) | 4-1 | W | Left Wing | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 20 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | League One | Stevenage (away) | 0-1 | W | Left Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 20 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Oct | League One | Blackpool (away) | 2-0 | L | Left Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | League One | Luton Town (home) | 2-1 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.15 | 14 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Sep | League One | AFC Wimbledon (away) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 55 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Apr | League One | Cardiff City (away) | 1-0 | L | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.14 | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 19 Apr | League One | Wigan Athletic (home) | 0-0 | D | Left Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 46 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 Apr | League One | Peterborough United (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 26 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 Apr | League One | Barnsley (home) | 0-0 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.00 | 32 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 88 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 28.5 | 20.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 4.7 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 2+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 27 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | League One | Milton Keynes Dons | 6 | 524 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 6.81 |
| 2025/2026 | League One | Port Vale | 16 | 1213 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 20 | 1 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Port Vale | 3 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.37 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Everton | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.22 |
| 2024/2025 | Scottish Premiership | Ross County | 28 | 2190 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 21 | 43 | 6 | 6.92 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Sep 2026 | - | Milton Keynes Dons | Loan |
| 1 Feb 2026 | - | Port Vale | Loan |
| 30 Jun 2025 | Ross County | - | End of loan |
| 29 Aug 2024 | - | Ross County | Loan |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.68 | - | 96th of 119 |
| Accurate crosses | 3 | 0.52 | 35th of 150 |
| Key passes | 5 | 0.86 | 42nd of 150 |
| Fouls committed | 9 | 1.55 | 53rd of 150 |
| Successful dribbles | 1 | 0.17 | 76th of 150 |
| Fouls won | 5 | 0.86 | 79th of 150 |
| xG | 0.25 | 0.04 | 90th of 150 |
| Aerials won | 14 | 2.4 | 98th of 150 |
| Tackles | 8 | 1.37 | 100th of 150 |