Fulham Fouls Stats 2026/2027
Fulham Fouls Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Fulham are averaging 10.47 fouls per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 20.4 total fouls on average. That puts them 12th of 20 for team fouls per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player foul-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Coventry, and a full match-by-match log.
Fulham Fouls Questions
Which Fulham players commit the most fouls?
Saša Lukić leads with 14 fouls across 5 qualifying appearances (2.8/g, 100% hit rate). Sort the foul-rate table to compare every Fulham player by fouls per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes), hit-rate over six matches and the current Bet365 1+ fouls price.
How does Fulham's foul profile look this season?
Fulham are averaging 10.47 fouls per game over 15 games and concede 9.93 for a match-total of 20.4. That ranks 12th of 20 for team fouls in their primary competition. On average Fulham pick up one yellow card every 0.166 fouls.
How is the foul matchup read calculated?
Foul matchup blends the defender's fouls per game (40%), the opposition attacker's fouls drawn per game (40%), and the team's underlying foul propensity (20%). For the upcoming fixture against Coventry the page weights each Fulham defender against the opposition's last-season fouls-drawn rate.
Where do these foul stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 15 Fulham fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027. Player odds come from Bet365 player markets when priced.
What counts as a qualifying appearance?
A player must have featured for at least 20 minutes in a fixture for that match to count toward their foul rate and form. Cameo appearances are excluded so the rates aren't diluted.
Does the referee affect foul counts?
Yes - the referee profile module shows the assigned official's average fouls and yellows per match this season. Some referees blow for materially more fouls than others.
Fulham player fouls rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Fouls |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Saša Lukić | midfielder | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 100% |
| Harrison Reed | midfielder | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Kenny Tete | defender | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 100% |
| Gonzalo GarcÃa | attacker | 8 | 9 | 1.13 | 75% |
| David Affengruber | defender | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 75% |
| César Palacios | midfielder | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | 75% |
| Issa Diop | defender | 3 | 2 | 0.67 | 67% |
| Joachim Andersen | defender | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| Emile Smith Rowe | midfielder | 8 | 8 | 1 | 63% |
| Kevin | attacker | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 60% |
| Calvin Bassey | defender | 14 | 13 | 0.93 | 57% |
| Rodrigo Muniz | attacker | 7 | 10 | 1.43 | 57% |
| Timothy Castagne | defender | 13 | 13 | 1 | 54% |
| Sander Berge | midfielder | 10 | 8 | 0.8 | 50% |
| Raúl Jiménez | attacker | 4 | 4 | 1 | 50% |
| Harry Wilson | attacker | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Tom Cairney | midfielder | 4 | 2 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Josh King | midfielder | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 45% |
| Antonee Robinson | defender | 11 | 9 | 0.82 | 45% |
| Ryan Sessegnon | defender | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 40% |
| Alex Iwobi | attacker | 10 | 3 | 0.3 | 30% |
| Oscar Bobb | attacker | 13 | 3 | 0.23 | 23% |
| Shea Emmanuel Charles | midfielder | 9 | 2 | 0.22 | 22% |
| Bernd Leno | goalkeeper | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Samuel Chukwueze | attacker | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Fulham fouls match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team fouls |
Opposition fouls |
Match total |
Top player |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Hull City | Home | 1-0 | 13 | 11 | 24 | Sander Berge (3) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | Away | 2-1 | 10 | 8 | 18 | Calvin Bassey (3) |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Manchester United | Home | 1-1 | 9 | 5 | 14 | Timothy Castagne (2) |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | West Ham United | Away | 2-3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | Joachim Andersen (2) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Away | 0-0 | 8 | 11 | 19 | Antonee Robinson (3) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | Home | 2-3 | 5 | 7 | 12 | Timothy Castagne (2) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 1-0 | 15 | 10 | 25 | Joachim Andersen (3) |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | AFC Wimbledon | Home | 3-0 | 6 | 9 | 15 | Kenny Tete (2) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-3 | 12 | 7 | 19 | Gonzalo GarcÃa (2) |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle United | Home | 2-0 | 13 | 6 | 19 | Rodrigo Muniz (3) |
| 17 May 2026 | Premier League | Wolverhampton Wanderers | Away | 1-1 | 8 | 20 | 28 | Saša Lukić (3) |
| 9 May 2026 | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth | Home | 0-1 | 12 | 21 | 33 | Rodrigo Muniz (5) |
Fulham fouls 2026/2027: last 15 games
- Fouls for per game
- 10.47
- Fouls against per game
- 9.93
- Match total fouls per game
- 20.4
- Games
- 15
- League rank for match fouls
- 19 of 20
Fulham Fouls for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 10.5 | 75% | 63% | 63% | 63% | 38% |
| Away | 7 | 10.43 | 57% | 57% | 43% | 43% | 29% |
| Overall | 15 | 10.47 | 67% | 60% | 53% | 53% | 33% |
Fulham Fouls against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
Over 12.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 9.75 | 50% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 13% |
| Away | 7 | 10.14 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 14% | 14% |
| Overall | 15 | 9.93 | 47% | 40% | 33% | 20% | 13% |
Fulham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 18.5 % |
Over 20.5 % |
Over 22.5 % |
Over 24.5 % |
Over 26.5 % |
| Home | 8 | 20.25 | 63% | 38% | 38% | 25% | 13% |
| Away | 7 | 20.57 | 71% | 43% | 29% | 29% | 14% |
| Overall | 15 | 20.4 | 67% | 40% | 33% | 27% | 13% |
Fulham Team fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Team fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls / match | 10.47 | 10.5 | 10.43 |
| Yellow cards / match | 1.86 | 2.29 | 1.43 |
| Fouls per yellow card | 5.6 | 4.6 | 7.3 |
| Cards per foul | 18% | 22% | 14% |
| Fouls over 8.5 | 67% | 75% | 57% |
| Fouls over 9.5 | 60% | 63% | 57% |
| Fouls over 10.5 | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Fouls over 11.5 | 53% | 63% | 43% |
| Fouls over 12.5 | 33% | 38% | 29% |
Fulham Fouls against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Fouls against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Fouls against / match | 9.93 | 9.75 | 10.14 |
| Fouls against over 8.5 | 47% | 50% | 43% |
| Fouls against over 9.5 | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| Fouls against over 10.5 | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Fouls against over 11.5 | 20% | 25% | 14% |
| Fouls against over 12.5 | 13% | 13% | 14% |
Fulham Match fouls 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 15 games)
| Match fouls |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match fouls / match | 20.4 | 20.25 | 20.57 |
| Match fouls over 18.5 | 67% | 63% | 71% |
| Match fouls over 20.5 | 40% | 38% | 43% |
| Match fouls over 22.5 | 33% | 38% | 29% |
| Match fouls over 24.5 | 27% | 25% | 29% |
| Match fouls over 26.5 | 13% | 13% | 14% |
Fulham 1st-half fouls for 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 5.5 | 75% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 5.67 | 100% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
| Overall | 7 | 5.57 | 86% | 57% | 57% | 43% |
Fulham 1st-half fouls against 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
Over 6.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 6.25 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 3 | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 4.86 | 71% | 57% | 43% | 29% |
Fulham 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 7 of 15 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 8.5 % |
Over 9.5 % |
Over 10.5 % |
Over 11.5 % |
| Home | 4 | 11.75 | 50% | 50% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 3 | 8.67 | 33% | 33% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 7 | 10.43 | 43% | 43% | 29% | 29% |
Fulham fouls match by match 2026/2027
Premier League fouls table 2026/2027: every team's fouls per game
Fulham fouls against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Vs top six | 14 | 10.5 | 8.93 | 19.43 | 29% |
| Vs top half | 24 | 11.04 | 9.29 | 20.33 | 33% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 10.52 | 10.05 | 20.57 | 43% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 9.23 | 10.62 | 19.85 | 38% |
Fulham fouls per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 21.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 7 | 10.29 | 8.43 | 18.71 | 29% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 6.5 | 8 | 14.5 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 38 | 10.89 | 9.87 | 20.76 | 39% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 4 | 7.25 | 8.5 | 15.75 | 0% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 9 | 7.67 | 16.67 | 0% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 38 | 11.37 | 9.76 | 21.13 | 50% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 4 | 10.25 | 10.75 | 21 | 50% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 12.5 | 13 | 25.5 | 50% |
Fulham next three opponents: fouls per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their fouls for |
Their fouls against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Coventry (away) | 20.67 | 10.33 | 10.33 | 18.67 | 7.67 | 11 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Palace (home) | 19.8 | 10.4 | 9.4 | 16.5 | 10.5 | 6 |
| Sat 31 Oct 20:00 | Villa (away) | 23.71 | 10.57 | 13.14 | 27 | 11.67 | 15.33 |
Fulham players with the most games of 1+ fouls 2026/2027
Fulham players with the most games of 2+ fouls 2026/2027
Fulham players with the most games of 3+ fouls 2026/2027
Coventry fouls match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore fouls on Statz
Fulham FPL stats
Fulham stats & bet builder pages
Fulham recent matches
Fulham next match