How many goals, shots and fouls Josh King gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Josh King has made 9 Premier League appearances for Fulham in 2026/2027, recording 2 goals and 1 assists. Averaging 1.1 tackles per game, Josh King also commits 0.9 fouls per match and carries an average rating of 7. They have picked up 3 yellow cards this season.
Recent-form line: 3 tackles and 5 fouls in Josh King's last 5 Premier League games, plus 0 goals. Defensive midfielders tend to anchor card and tackle markets in Bet Builder slips, and the per-game volume here keeps Josh King in that conversation.
Josh King operates in Fulham's central-midfield unit in Premier League 2026/2027, splitting work between defensive recovery (1.1 tackles per game) and progression (1 assists). The 3 bookings to date are a function of the role rather than the player.
For tackle-based Bet Builder legs, Josh King has made 1+ tackles in 67% of Premier League appearances (6/9). They have committed 1+ fouls in 67% of games (6/9), with 3 bookings. Over their last 5 games: 3 tackles, 5 fouls, 0 goals. Fulham's next fixture is against Newcastle United on Sat 7th Nov.
Josh King averages 1.1 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 67% of their 9 appearances for Fulham, 10 tackles in all. They made 3 tackles in their last 5 games.
Josh King commits 0.9 fouls per Premier League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 67% of their 9 appearances for Fulham, and has picked up 3 yellow cards. They committed 5 fouls in their last 5 games.
Josh King has made at least one tackle in 67% of their 9 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 67%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 2 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards for Fulham.
Josh King has an average match rating of 7 across 9 Premier League appearances for Fulham in 2026/2027, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Josh King plays as a midfielder for Fulham in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 2 goals, 1 assist and 3 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 67% of those games.
Josh King plays for Fulham and has made 9 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 2 goals and providing 1 assist. Their last 5 games for Fulham brought 0 goals and 1 assist.
Josh King's next game is Fulham against Newcastle United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 1 assist and 5 shots on target from their last 5 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Josh King scored 2 goals and made 2 assists in 2025/26, from 38 appearances for Fulham across 3 competitions: Premier League, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 35 shots (15 on target), 19 key passes, 30 tackles, 1,568 minutes played and 5 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Fulham | 32 | 1304 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 4 |
| Carabao Cup | Fulham | 4 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 |
| FA Cup | Fulham | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.27 | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.00 | 17.00 |
| Assists | 0.22 | 20% (2/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 2.33 | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.05 | 1.29 |
| Shots on Target | 0.97 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.44 | 3.25 |
| Key Passes | 1.18 | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.66 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.46 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 1.02 | 70% (7/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.21 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 79 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.10 | 14 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 0-1 | W | Attacking Midfield | 81 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.25 | 39 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Premier League | Hull City (home) | 1-0 | W | Attacking Midfield | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 7.3 | 0.26 | 50 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Ipswich Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Attacking Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 28 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 20 Sep | Premier League | Manchester United (home) | 1-1 | D | Attacking Midfield | 80 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.42 | 31 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Sep | Carabao Cup | West Ham United (away) | 2-3 | W | - | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.00 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 0-0 | D | Attacking Midfield | 77 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.31 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Sep | Premier League | Crystal Palace (home) | 2-3 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.29 | 37 | 33 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 30 Aug | Premier League | Sunderland (away) | 1-0 | L | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.3 | 0.20 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 70 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 6.9 | 0.18 | 29.5 | 25.8 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Fulham | 9 | 741 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 6.97 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 2 | 53 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.57 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Fulham | 32 | 1304 | 1 | 2 | 26 | 11 | 15 | 14 | 26 | 4 | 6.63 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 4 | 186 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 6.9 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Fulham | 2 | 78 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.77 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Fulham | 8 | 138 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 6.62 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Fulham | 2 | 110 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 1 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.94 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2024 | - | Fulham | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 7 | 47% |
| Centre Backs | 4 | 27% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 7% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 7% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Statz rating (opponent-adjusted) | 6.89 | - | 41st of 61 |
| Shots on target | 10 | 1.21 | 2nd of 107 |
| Shots | 21 | 2.55 | 5th of 107 |
| Yellow cards | 3 | 0.36 | 5th of 107 |
| Successful dribbles | 9 | 1.09 | 8th of 107 |
| Goals | 2 | 0.24 | 10th of 107 |
| Big chances created | 3 | 0.36 | 10th of 107 |
| Fouls won | 14 | 1.7 | 12th of 107 |
| Assists | 1 | 0.12 | 14th of 107 |