How many passes Fulham make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Fulham make 576.2 passes per game in the Premier League in 2026/2027, the 3rd most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 444.1, across nine league games, while Manchester City make the most with 622.7.
Calvin Bassey has made the most passes for Fulham in 2026/2027, 817 in 11 appearances, 74.27 a game, ahead of Sander Berge with 604 and Shea Emmanuel Charles with 582, across all competitions.
Fulham make more passes at home, 580.0 a game in their last 10 home games against 524.2 in their last 10 away.
Fulham made 789 passes at home to Palace on 28 October, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 614.7 across their 12 games, and their fewest was 398 away at Liverpool on 12 September.
| Player | Apps | Passes | Per game |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calvin Bassey | 11 | 817 | 74.27 |
| Sander Berge | 10 | 604 | 60.40 |
| Shea Emmanuel Charles | 11 | 582 | 52.91 |
| Joachim Andersen | 6 | 570 | 95.00 |
| Alex Iwobi | 10 | 568 | 56.80 |
| Timothy Castagne | 10 | 537 | 53.70 |
| Antonee Robinson | 10 | 481 | 48.10 |
| David Affengruber | 6 | 462 | 77.00 |
| Bernd Leno | 9 | 366 | 40.67 |
| Josh King | 11 | 331 | 30.09 |
| Oscar Bobb | 12 | 319 | 26.58 |
| César Palacios | 10 | 216 | 21.60 |
| Gonzalo García | 12 | 198 | 16.50 |
| Kenny Tete | 6 | 188 | 31.33 |
| Hugo Larsson | 8 | 159 | 19.88 |
| Jorge Cuenca | 2 | 153 | 76.50 |
| Harrison Reed | 2 | 144 | 72.00 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 6 | 123 | 20.50 |
| Kevin | 8 | 107 | 13.38 |
| Luc De Fougerolles | 1 | 96 | 96.00 |
| Emile Smith Rowe | 6 | 96 | 16.00 |
| Benjamin Lecomte | 3 | 92 | 30.67 |
| Tom Cairney | 4 | 82 | 20.50 |
| Rodrigo Muniz | 10 | 34 | 3.40 |
| Manuel Ángel Morán | 2 | 33 | 16.50 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 18 | 18.00 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fulham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 540 | 434 | 974 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 789 | 280 | 1069 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Coventry (A) | Premier League | 0-1 | 657 | 362 | 1019 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hull (H) | Premier League | 1-0 | 752 | 225 | 977 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 2-1 | 505 | 454 | 959 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Man Utd (H) | Premier League | 1-1 | 457 | 606 | 1063 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-3 | 687 | 414 | 1101 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 0-0 | 398 | 494 | 892 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Palace (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 678 | 377 | 1055 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Sunderland (A) | Premier League | 1-0 | 560 | 390 | 950 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Wimbledon (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-0 | 714 | 189 | 903 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Chelsea (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 639 | 394 | 1033 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham passes | Over 550.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fulham passes | Over 575.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fulham passes | Over 600.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fulham passes | Over 625.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fulham passes | Over 650.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent passes | Over 550.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 575.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 600.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent passes | Over 625.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent passes | Over 650.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total passes | Over 950.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total passes | Over 975.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total passes | Over 1,000.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total passes | Over 1,025.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total passes | Over 1,050.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |