How many goals, shots and fouls Tom Cairney gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 3 appearances
Across 3 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, Tom Cairney averages 0.3 tackles and 0.3 fouls per game for Fulham, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.7.
Last 3 games for Tom Cairney: 1 tackles, 1 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Fulham's Premier League setup, Tom Cairney is the connector between defence and attack, posting 0.3 tackles per game and chipping in with 0 assists. Foul rate of 0.3 per game and 1 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Tom Cairney's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (33% — 1/3) and fouls (33% — 1/3). Yellow cards: 1 in 3 games. Last 3 Premier League appearances produced 1 tackles, 1 fouls and 0 goals. Fulham's next fixture is against Newcastle United on Sat 7th Nov.
Tom Cairney averages 0.3 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 33% of their 3 appearances for Fulham, 1 tackle in all. They made 1 tackle in their last 3 games.
Tom Cairney commits 0.3 fouls per Premier League game in 2026/2027, at least one in 33% of their 3 appearances for Fulham, and has picked up 1 yellow card. They committed 1 foul in their last 3 games.
Tom Cairney has made at least one tackle in 33% of their 3 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 33%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card for Fulham.
Tom Cairney has an average match rating of 6.7 across 3 Premier League appearances for Fulham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 3 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tom Cairney plays as a midfielder for Fulham in 2026/2027 and has made 3 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Tom Cairney plays for Fulham and has made 3 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 3 games for Fulham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Tom Cairney's next game is Fulham against Newcastle United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 shot on target from their last 3 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Tom Cairney scored 2 goals and made 1 assist in 2025/26, from 29 appearances for Fulham across 3 competitions: Premier League, Carabao Cup and FA Cup, with 22 shots (3 on target), 19 key passes, 12 tackles, 1,108 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Fulham | 24 | 764 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 3 |
| Carabao Cup | Fulham | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| FA Cup | Fulham | 2 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.03 | 10% (1/10) | - | 5.50 | 51.00 |
| Assists | 0.07 | 0% (0/10) | - | 5.00 | - |
| Shots | 0.91 | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Shots on Target | 0.07 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Key Passes | 1.36 | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 0.45 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 1.09 | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 0.63 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0 | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 10 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace (home) | 0-1 | L | - | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.21 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 0.00 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Premier League | Hull City (home) | 1-0 | W | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.08 | 21 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 May | Premier League | Newcastle United (home) | 2-0 | W | - | 30 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.20 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 9 May | Premier League | AFC Bournemouth (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 76 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.03 | 87 | 82 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 May | Premier League | Arsenal (away) | 3-0 | L | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.01 | 20 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Apr | Premier League | Brentford (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 81 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.00 | 66 | 64 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 8 Mar | FA Cup | Southampton (home) | 0-1 | L | Central Midfield | 65 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 79 | 74 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 36 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 7.0 | 0.06 | 38.0 | 35.3 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Passes 1+ | 2 games | 28 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Fulham | 3 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 1 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Fulham | 24 | 764 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 6.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 3 | 245 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.29 |
| 2025/2026 | FA Cup | Fulham | 2 | 99 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.32 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Fulham | 25 | 599 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 12 | 3 | 6.89 |
| 2024/2025 | FA Cup | Fulham | 2 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.86 |
| 2024/2025 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 2 | 163 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7.24 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | Fulham | TBC | - |