How many tackles Fulham win, and who wins most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Fulham win 8.7 tackles per game in the Premier League in 2026/2027, the joint 7th fewest of the 20 clubs and below the league average of 9.1, across seven league games, while Crystal Palace win the most with 12.4.
Antonee Robinson has won the most tackles for Fulham in 2026/2027, 18 in 10 appearances, 1.80 a game, ahead of Timothy Castagne with 13 and Calvin Bassey with 12, across all competitions.
Fulham win more tackles away from home, 10.4 a game in their last 10 away games against 10.0 in their last 10 at home.
Fulham won 13 tackles away at West Ham on 15 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 8.8 across their 12 games, and their fewest was four away at Sunderland on 30 August.
| Player | Apps | Tackles Won | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Antonee Robinson | 10 | 18 | 1.80 | 9 |
| Timothy Castagne | 10 | 13 | 1.30 | 7 |
| Calvin Bassey | 11 | 12 | 1.09 | 8 |
| Shea Emmanuel Charles | 11 | 8 | 0.73 | 7 |
| Kenny Tete | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 5 |
| Josh King | 11 | 7 | 0.64 | 6 |
| David Affengruber | 6 | 6 | 1.00 | 3 |
| Kevin | 8 | 6 | 0.75 | 3 |
| Sander Berge | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 5 |
| Alex Iwobi | 10 | 6 | 0.60 | 6 |
| Oscar Bobb | 12 | 4 | 0.33 | 4 |
| César Palacios | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Jorge Cuenca | 2 | 2 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Joachim Andersen | 6 | 2 | 0.33 | 2 |
| Luc De Fougerolles | 1 | 1 | 1.00 | 1 |
| Harrison Reed | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 6 | 1 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Rodrigo Muniz | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 |
| Gonzalo García | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Manuel Ángel Morán | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Benjamin Lecomte | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Tom Cairney | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Emile Smith Rowe | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hugo Larsson | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Bernd Leno | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fulham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 8 | 9 | 17 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Coventry (A) | Premier League | 0-1 | 12 | 7 | 19 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hull (H) | Premier League | 1-0 | 8 | 11 | 19 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 2-1 | 9 | 9 | 18 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Man Utd (H) | Premier League | 1-1 | 8 | 8 | 16 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-3 | 13 | 5 | 18 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 0-0 | 10 | 10 | 20 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Palace (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Sunderland (A) | Premier League | 1-0 | 4 | 7 | 11 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Wimbledon (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-0 | 8 | 12 | 20 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Chelsea (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 12 | 15 | 27 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham tackles won | Over 4.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Fulham tackles won | Over 6.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Fulham tackles won | Over 8.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Fulham tackles won | Over 10.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Fulham tackles won | Over 12.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 4.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 6.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 8.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 10.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent tackles won | Over 12.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles won | Over 14.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total tackles won | Over 16.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total tackles won | Over 18.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Total tackles won | Over 20.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total tackles won | Over 22.5 | 0 of 10 | 0% |