How many clearances Fulham make, and who makes most.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
David Affengruber has made the most clearances for Fulham in 2026/2027, 45 in six appearances, 7.50 a game, ahead of Calvin Bassey with 40 and Antonee Robinson with 36, across all competitions.
Fulham make more clearances away from home, 25.3 a game in their last 10 away games against 18.3 in their last 10 at home.
Fulham made 38 clearances at home to Man Utd on 20 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 22.4 across their 12 games, and their fewest was five at home to Palace on 28 October.
| Player | Apps | Clearances | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Affengruber | 6 | 45 | 7.50 | 6 |
| Calvin Bassey | 11 | 40 | 3.64 | 10 |
| Antonee Robinson | 10 | 36 | 3.60 | 9 |
| Timothy Castagne | 10 | 24 | 2.40 | 8 |
| Joachim Andersen | 6 | 21 | 3.50 | 6 |
| Kenny Tete | 6 | 14 | 2.33 | 5 |
| Sander Berge | 10 | 11 | 1.10 | 5 |
| Shea Emmanuel Charles | 11 | 11 | 1.00 | 5 |
| Bernd Leno | 9 | 10 | 1.11 | 7 |
| Gonzalo García | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 3 |
| Jorge Cuenca | 2 | 6 | 3.00 | 2 |
| Luc De Fougerolles | 1 | 5 | 5.00 | 1 |
| Josh King | 11 | 5 | 0.45 | 4 |
| Harrison Reed | 2 | 4 | 2.00 | 2 |
| Benjamin Lecomte | 3 | 3 | 1.00 | 2 |
| Hugo Larsson | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 2 |
| Rodrigo Muniz | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| Alex Iwobi | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 3 |
| César Palacios | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 |
| Kevin | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Oscar Bobb | 12 | 2 | 0.17 | 1 |
| Manuel Ángel Morán | 2 | 1 | 0.50 | 1 |
| Tom Cairney | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Emile Smith Rowe | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fulham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 27 | 15 | 42 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 5 | 45 | 50 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Coventry (A) | Premier League | 0-1 | 35 | 26 | 61 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hull (H) | Premier League | 1-0 | 23 | 33 | 56 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 2-1 | 28 | 22 | 50 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Man Utd (H) | Premier League | 1-1 | 38 | 13 | 51 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-3 | 18 | 17 | 35 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 0-0 | 33 | 24 | 57 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Palace (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 12 | 29 | 41 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Sunderland (A) | Premier League | 1-0 | 17 | 39 | 56 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Wimbledon (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-0 | 16 | 42 | 58 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Chelsea (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 17 | 22 | 39 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham clearances | Over 18.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fulham clearances | Over 20.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fulham clearances | Over 22.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Fulham clearances | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fulham clearances | Over 26.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 18.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 20.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 22.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 24.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent clearances | Over 26.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total clearances | Over 35.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total clearances | Over 40.5 | 9 of 10 | 90% |
| Total clearances | Over 45.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Total clearances | Over 50.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Total clearances | Over 55.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |