How many goals, shots and fouls Kenny Tete gets each game.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Premier League 2026/2027 · 4 appearances
Across 4 Premier League starts in 2026/2027, Kenny Tete averages 1.5 tackles and 1 fouls per game for Fulham, with 0 attacking returns from full-back. Match rating: 6.7.
Last 4 games for Kenny Tete: 6 tackles, 4 fouls — useful for sizing tackle and foul Bet Builder legs against Fulham's next opponent.
As Fulham's wing-back this season, Kenny Tete runs at 1.5 tackles and 1 fouls per game with 0 assists from open and dead-ball play. Bet Builder markets weight the tackle volume highest.
For Bet Builder legs, tackles (75% — 3/4) and fouls (75%) are Kenny Tete's highest-converting markets. 1 yellow cards across 4 games support card-market angles. Last 4: 6 tackles, 4 fouls. Fulham's next fixture is against Newcastle United on Sat 7th Nov.
Kenny Tete averages 1.5 tackles per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 75% of their 4 appearances for Fulham, 6 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 4 games.
Kenny Tete commits 1 foul per Premier League game in 2026/2027 and has 1 yellow card from 4 appearances for Fulham, committing at least one foul in 75% of those games. They committed 4 fouls in their last 4 games.
Kenny Tete has made at least one tackle in 75% of their 4 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027, 1.5 a game on average, the hit rate behind a defender's tackle bet builder leg. They made 6 tackles in their last 4 games.
Kenny Tete has an average match rating of 6.7 across 4 Premier League appearances for Fulham in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card in those games. Their last 4 games brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kenny Tete plays as a defender for Fulham in 2026/2027 and has made 4 Premier League appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 0 assists and 1 yellow card. They have committed at least one foul in 75% of those games.
Kenny Tete plays for Fulham and has made 4 Premier League appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 4 games for Fulham brought 0 goals and 0 assists.
Kenny Tete's next game is Fulham against Newcastle United on Sat 7th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 0 assists and 0 shots on target from their last 4 Premier League appearances in 2026/2027.
Kenny Tete scored 1 goal and made 0 assists in 2025/26, from 23 appearances for Fulham across 2 competitions: Premier League and Carabao Cup, with 17 shots (3 on target), 11 key passes, 65 tackles, 1,886 minutes played and 2 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | Fulham | 22 | 1796 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 2 |
| Carabao Cup | Fulham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0.06 | 0% (0/10) | - | 12.00 | 126.00 |
| Assists | 0.14 | 10% (1/10) | - | 9.00 | - |
| Shots | 1.05 | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.83 | 5.00 |
| Shots on Target | 0.15 | 0% (0/10) | - | 4.33 | 21.00 |
| Key Passes | 0.76 | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | 1.44 | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | 0.93 | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | 2.3 | 90% (9/10) | 4 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | 0.12 | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct | Premier League | Aston Villa (away) | 1-1 | D | - | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 28 Oct | Carabao Cup | Crystal Palace (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 58 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.4 | 0.09 | 49 | 40 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 24 Oct | Premier League | Coventry City (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.00 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Premier League | Ipswich Town (away) | 2-1 | L | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 47 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 Sep | Premier League | Liverpool (away) | 0-0 | D | - | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.3 | 0.00 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 27 Aug | Carabao Cup | AFC Wimbledon (home) | 3-0 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 0.00 | 72 | 65 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 Mar | Premier League | Nottingham Forest (away) | 0-0 | D | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.00 | 47 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Mar | Premier League | West Ham United (home) | 0-1 | L | Right Back | 82 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.06 | 49 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Mar | Premier League | Tottenham Hotspur (home) | 2-1 | W | Right Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.0 | 0.19 | 35 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 22 Feb | Premier League | Sunderland (away) | 1-3 | W | Right Back | 88 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.04 | 31 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 64 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.7 | 0.2 | 6.9 | 0.04 | 35.0 | 29.7 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 4 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Premier League | Fulham | 4 | 137 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 6.68 |
| 2026/2027 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 2 | 148 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7.32 |
| 2025/2026 | Premier League | Fulham | 22 | 1796 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 11 | 27 | 61 | 2 | 6.92 |
| 2025/2026 | Carabao Cup | Fulham | 1 | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6.7 |
| 2024/2025 | Premier League | Fulham | 22 | 1779 | 0 | 3 | 25 | 2 | 9 | 34 | 56 | 5 | 7.13 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Left Wingers | 6 | 38% |
| Centre Mids | 4 | 25% |
| Strikers | 4 | 25% |
| Left Backs | 2 | 13% |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 4 | 33% |
| Left Wingers | 3 | 25% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 17% |
| Centre Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 8% |
| Centre Mids | 1 | 8% |
| Stat | Total | Per 90 | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yellow cards | 1 | 0.66 | 40th of 122 |
| Accurate crosses | 1 | 0.66 | 42nd of 122 |
| Tackles won | 5 | 3.28 | 48th of 122 |
| Key passes | 3 | 1.97 | 50th of 122 |
| Tackles | 6 | 3.94 | 73rd of 122 |
| Fouls committed | 4 | 2.63 | 74th of 122 |
| Fouls won | 1 | 0.66 | 91st of 122 |
| Blocked shots | 1 | 0.66 | 91st of 122 |