Fulham Assists Stats 2026/2027
Fulham Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Fulham are averaging 0.9 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 1.8 total assists on average. That puts them 14th of 20 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against Coventry, and a full match-by-match log.
Fulham Assists Questions
Which Fulham players have the most assists?
Kenny Tete leads with 1 assists across 3 qualifying appearances (0.33/g, 33% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Fulham player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Fulham's creator profile look this season?
Fulham are averaging 0.9 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.9 for a match-total of 1.8. That ranks 14th of 20 for team assists. They're creating 13 key passes per game feeding 16.5 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against Coventry, the page weights Fulham's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Fulham currently convert 7% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Fulham fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Fulham player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Kenny Tete | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Ryan Sessegnon | defender | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 33% |
| Joachim Andersen | defender | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| César Palacios | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Sander Berge | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Timothy Castagne | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Josh King | midfielder | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Oscar Bobb | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Calvin Bassey | defender | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Shea Emmanuel Charles | midfielder | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Bernd Leno | goalkeeper | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Alex Iwobi | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Antonee Robinson | defender | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Gonzalo García | attacker | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| David Affengruber | defender | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Rodrigo Muniz | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Kevin | attacker | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Emile Smith Rowe | midfielder | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jorge Cuenca | defender | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Harrison Reed | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Benjamin Lecomte | goalkeeper | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Tom Cairney | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Issa Diop | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | midfielder | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Luc De Fougerolles | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Fulham assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Hull City | Home | 1-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Sander Berge (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Premier League | Ipswich Town | Away | 2-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Manchester United | Home | 1-1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 15 Sep 2026 | Carabao Cup | West Ham United | Away | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Joachim Andersen (1) |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Liverpool | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Premier League | Crystal Palace | Home | 2-3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | Oscar Bobb (1) |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Sunderland | Away | 1-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Carabao Cup | AFC Wimbledon | Home | 3-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Kenny Tete (1) |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Premier League | Chelsea | Home | 2-3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | Timothy Castagne (1) |
| 24 May 2026 | Premier League | Newcastle United | Home | 2-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Harry Wilson (1) |
Fulham assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 1
- Assists against per game
- 1
- Match total assists per game
- 2
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 20 of 20
Fulham Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1 | 67% | 17% | 17% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 56% | 22% | 22% |
Fulham Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 1 | 50% | 33% | 17% |
| Away | 3 | 1 | 100% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 1 | 67% | 22% | 11% |
Fulham Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 6 | 2 | 100% | 50% | 33% | 17% | 0% |
| Away | 3 | 2 | 100% | 33% | 33% | 33% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2 | 100% | 44% | 33% | 22% | 0% |
Fulham Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 56% | 67% | 33% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
Fulham Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 67% | 50% | 100% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 22% | 33% | 0% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 17% | 0% |
Fulham Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 44% | 50% | 33% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 33% | 33% | 33% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 22% | 17% | 33% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Fulham assists match by match 2026/2027
Premier League assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Fulham assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 12 | 0.67 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 75% |
| Vs top half | 20 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 60% |
| Vs bottom half | 17 | 0.71 | 1 | 1.71 | 47% |
| Vs bottom six | 11 | 1 | 0.91 | 1.91 | 55% |
Fulham assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Premier League | 2026/2027 | 6 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 1.67 | 33% |
| Carabao Cup | 2026/2027 | 2 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 100% |
| Premier League | 2025/2026 | 31 | 0.84 | 1.19 | 2.03 | 58% |
| Carabao Cup | 2025/2026 | 3 | 1 | 0.33 | 1.33 | 33% |
| FA Cup | 2025/2026 | 2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2.5 | 50% |
| Premier League | 2024/2025 | 32 | 1.38 | 1.25 | 2.63 | 88% |
| FA Cup | 2024/2025 | 3 | 1 | 1.67 | 2.67 | 100% |
| Carabao Cup | 2024/2025 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0% |
Fulham next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 24 Oct 14:00 | Coventry (away) | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.67 | 0.67 | 2 |
| Wed 28 Oct 19:45 | Palace (home) | 2.75 | 1.5 | 1.25 | 2.33 | 1 | 1.33 |
| Sat 31 Oct 20:00 | Villa (away) | 2.33 | 1 | 1.33 | 2 | 0.67 | 1.33 |
Fulham players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Coventry assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Fulham FPL stats
Fulham stats & bet builder pages
Fulham recent matches
Fulham next match