How much xG Fulham create and concede, and who gets the best chances.
Updated 31 October 2026, after the last game
Fulham create 1.66 expected goals per game in the Premier League in 2026/2027, the 6th most of the 20 clubs and above the league average of 1.45, across nine league games, while Manchester City create the most with 2.01.
Gonzalo García has created the most expected goals for Fulham in 2026/2027, 3.00 in 12 appearances, 0.25 a game, ahead of Alex Iwobi with 2.00 and Rodrigo Muniz with 1.00, across all competitions.
Fulham create more expected goals at home, 2.16 a game in their last 10 home games against 1.28 in their last 10 away.
Fulham created 3.88 expected goals at home to Palace on 5 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 1.86 across their 12 games, and their fewest was 0.66 away at Sunderland on 30 August.
| Player | Apps | Expected Goals | Per game | Games with 0+ | Games with 0+ | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalo García | 12 | 3 | 0.25 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| Alex Iwobi | 10 | 2 | 0.20 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Rodrigo Muniz | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| César Palacios | 10 | 1 | 0.10 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Shea Emmanuel Charles | 11 | 1 | 0.09 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Oscar Bobb | 12 | 1 | 0.08 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Luc De Fougerolles | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chibuzo Nwoko | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Harrison Reed | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jorge Cuenca | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Manuel Ángel Morán | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Benjamin Lecomte | 3 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Tom Cairney | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Emile Smith Rowe | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ryan Sessegnon | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Joachim Andersen | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kenny Tete | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| David Affengruber | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kevin | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Hugo Larsson | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Bernd Leno | 9 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Timothy Castagne | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Sander Berge | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Antonee Robinson | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Josh King | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Calvin Bassey | 11 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Fulham | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Villa (A) | Premier League | 1-1 | 2.86 | 1.80 | 4.66 |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Palace (H) | Carabao Cup | 0-1 | 1.76 | 0.89 | 2.65 |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Coventry (A) | Premier League | 0-1 | 0.77 | 0.63 | 1.40 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hull (H) | Premier League | 1-0 | 1.66 | 0.16 | 1.82 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ipswich (A) | Premier League | 2-1 | 1.39 | 1.22 | 2.61 |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Man Utd (H) | Premier League | 1-1 | 1.50 | 2.08 | 3.58 |
| 15 Sep 2026 | West Ham (A) | Carabao Cup | 2-3 | 1.91 | 1.63 | 3.54 |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Liverpool (A) | Premier League | 0-0 | 0.77 | 1.45 | 2.22 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Palace (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 3.88 | 1.03 | 4.91 |
| 30 Aug 2026 | Sunderland (A) | Premier League | 1-0 | 0.66 | 1.33 | 1.99 |
| 27 Aug 2026 | Wimbledon (H) | Carabao Cup | 3-0 | 3.59 | 0.26 | 3.85 |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Chelsea (H) | Premier League | 2-3 | 1.51 | 1.92 | 3.43 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulham expected goals | Over 1.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Fulham expected goals | Over 1.50 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Fulham expected goals | Over 2.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Fulham expected goals | Over 2.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Fulham expected goals | Over 3.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.00 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 1.50 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.00 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 2.50 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Opponent expected goals | Over 3.00 | 0 of 10 | 0% |
| Total expected goals | Over 2.50 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.00 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total expected goals | Over 3.50 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.00 | 2 of 10 | 20% |
| Total expected goals | Over 4.50 | 2 of 10 | 20% |