Bayern Goals Stats 2026/2027
Bayern Goals Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bayern are averaging 3.1 goals per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 4 total goals on average. That puts them 1st of 18 for team goals scored per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player goal-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against RB Leipzig, and a full match-by-match log.
Bayern Goals Questions
Which Bayern players score the most goals?
Harry Kane leads with 10 goals across 10 qualifying appearances (1/g, 60% hit rate). The goal-rate table below ranks every Bayern player by goals per qualifying appearance (≥20 minutes) and six-game form.
How does Bayern's scoring profile look this season?
Bayern are averaging 3.1 goals per game over 10 games and concede 0.9 for a match-total of 4. That ranks 1st of 18 for team goals scored. They're generating 22 shots/g from 17.6 key passes/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
The Bet365 player markets feed currently ships odds for Shots, Shots on Target, Tackles, Fouls and Yellow Cards. Anytime-scorer prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the goals matchup read calculated?
Goals matchup blends our attackers' scoring rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against RB Leipzig, the page weights each Bayern attacker against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
Where do these goal stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bayern fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Why is finishing rate (Goals / SOT) shown?
Bayern are currently finishing at 36% - that's the share of their shots on target that beat the keeper. Above-average finishing without a matching xG signal usually regresses; pair this with shots/g and key passes/g to read whether the goals trend is sustainable.
Bayern player goals rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Goals |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Harry Kane | attacker | 10 | 10 | 1 | 60% |
| Michael Olise | attacker | 10 | 7 | 0.7 | 40% |
| Jamal Musiala | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Ismael Saibari | midfielder | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Lennart Karl | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Luis Díaz | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Tom Bischof | midfielder | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Nathaniel Brown | defender | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Aleksandar Pavlovic | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Alphonso Davies | defender | 8 | 1 | 0.13 | 13% |
| Dayot Upamecano | defender | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Joshua Kimmich | midfielder | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Konrad Laimer | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josip Stanisic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Manuel Neuer | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Tah | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Min-jae Kim | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonas Urbig | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Leon Goretzka | midfielder | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Jackson | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hiroki Ito | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raphaël Guerreiro | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serge Gnabry | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bayern goals match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team goals |
Opposition goals |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Viking | Away | 3-3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | Harry Kane (2) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | Nathaniel Brown (1) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | Home | 7-0 | 7 | 0 | 7 | Michael Olise (3) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Harry Kane (1) |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt | Home | 5-0 | 5 | 0 | 5 | Michael Olise (2) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | Home | 5-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | Dayot Upamecano (1) |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Köln | Home | 5-1 | 5 | 1 | 6 | Harry Kane (3) |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Michael Olise (1) |
| 6 May 2026 | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Harry Kane (1) |
Bayern goals 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Goals for per game
- 3.1
- Goals against per game
- 0.9
- Match total goals per game
- 4
- Games
- 10
- League rank for match goals
- 5 of 18
Bayern Goals for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4.6 | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 5 | 1.6 | 80% | 60% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 3.1 | 90% | 70% | 50% | 40% |
Bayern Goals against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.6 | 60% | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 5 | 1.2 | 60% | 40% | 20% | 0% |
| Overall | 10 | 0.9 | 60% | 20% | 10% | 0% |
Bayern Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
Over 5.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 5.2 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 80% | 80% | 60% |
| Away | 5 | 2.8 | 80% | 60% | 60% | 40% | 20% | 20% |
| Overall | 10 | 4 | 90% | 80% | 70% | 60% | 50% | 40% |
Bayern Team goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals / match | 3.1 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| Goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Goals over 1.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Goals over 2.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Goals over 3.5 | 40% | 80% | 0% |
Bayern Goals against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Goals against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Goals against / match | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Goals against over 0.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Goals against over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Goals against over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Goals against over 3.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bayern Match goals 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match goals |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 4 | 5.2 | 2.8 |
| Match goals over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Match goals over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Match goals over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Match goals over 3.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Match goals over 4.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Match goals over 5.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Bayern 1st-half goals for 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 1.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 1 | 33% | 33% |
Bayern 1st-half goals against 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 1 | 100% | 0% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 0.67 | 67% | 0% |
Bayern 1st-half match total 2026/2027 (from 3 of 10 games)
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 2 | 2.5 | 100% | 50% | 50% |
| Away | 1 | 0 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Overall | 3 | 1.67 | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Bayern goals match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga goals table 2026/2027: every team's goals per game
Bayern goals against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 3.64 | 1 | 4.64 | 91% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 3.47 | 1.24 | 4.71 | 94% |
| Vs bottom half | 22 | 3.59 | 0.86 | 4.45 | 91% |
| Vs bottom six | 14 | 3.79 | 0.64 | 4.43 | 86% |
Bayern goals per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 2.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 5 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 80% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 5.5 | 100% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 3.59 | 1.06 | 4.65 | 94% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 14 | 3.07 | 1.43 | 4.5 | 86% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 5 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 4.4 | 60% |
Bayern next three opponents: goals per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their goals for |
Their goals against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 16:30 | RB Leipzig (home) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 2.5 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Arsenal (home) | 2.7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 1 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:30 | Freiburg (away) | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4.33 | 3.67 | 0.67 |
Bayern players with the most games of 1+ goals 2026/2027
Bayern players with the most games of 2+ goals 2026/2027
Bayern players with the most games of 3+ goals 2026/2027
| # |
Player |
Position |
Games with 3+ |
Apps |
Hit rate |
| 1 | Michael Olise | attacker | 1 | 7 | 14% |
Bayern Bayern goals scored — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Bayern goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Scored / match | 3.1 | 4.6 | 1.6 |
| Minutes per goal Scored | 29 min | 20 min | 56 min |
| Scored over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Scored over 1.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Scored over 2.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Scored in both halves | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| First team to score | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Failed to score | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Highest scored in a match | 7 goals | 7 goals | 3 goals |
| Penalties won | 3 in 3 | 1 in 1 | 2 in 2 |
| Penalties conceded | 0 in 3 | 0 in 1 | 0 in 2 |
Bayern Bayern goals scored — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Bayern goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Scored / match | 1 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 1st-half Scored over 0.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| 1st-half Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Bayern Bayern goals scored — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Bayern goals scored |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Scored / match | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 2nd-half Scored over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half Scored over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Bayern Bayern goals conceded — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Bayern goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Conceded / match | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.2 |
| Minutes per goal Conceded | 100 min | 150 min | 75 min |
| Conceded over 0.5 | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| Conceded over 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Conceded over 2.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Conceded in both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Conceded first | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Clean sheets | 40% | 40% | 40% |
| Most conceded in a match | 3 goals | 1 goals | 3 goals |
Bayern Bayern goals conceded — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Bayern goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half Conceded / match | 0.67 | 1 | 0 |
| 1st-half Conceded over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bayern Bayern goals conceded — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Bayern goals conceded |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half Conceded / match | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 0.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| 2nd-half Conceded over 1.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bayern Match goals over / under — Over (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match goals / match | 4 | 5.2 | 2.8 |
| Over 0.5 | 90% | 100% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 80% | 40% |
| Over 4.5 | 50% | 80% | 20% |
| Over 5.5 | 40% | 60% | 20% |
Bayern Match goals over / under — Under (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Under 0.5 | 10% | 0% | 20% |
| Under 1.5 | 20% | 0% | 40% |
| Under 2.5 | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| Under 3.5 | 40% | 20% | 60% |
| Under 4.5 | 50% | 20% | 80% |
| Under 5.5 | 60% | 40% | 80% |
Bayern Match goals over / under — 1st half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 1st-half match goals / match | 1.67 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 1st-half over 0.5 | 67% | 100% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| 1st-half over 2.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
Bayern Match goals over / under — 2nd half (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Match goals over / under |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| 2nd-half match goals / match | 1.33 | 1.5 | 1 |
| 2nd-half over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| 2nd-half over 1.5 | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| 2nd-half over 2.5 | 0% | 0% | 0% |
Bayern Both teams to score — Full time (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS | 60% | 60% | 60% |
| BTTS and win | 30% | 40% | 20% |
| BTTS and draw | 30% | 20% | 40% |
| BTTS and lose | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS and over 2.5 | 50% | 40% | 60% |
| BTTS and under 2.5 | 10% | 20% | 0% |
| No BTTS and over 2.5 | 20% | 40% | 0% |
Bayern Both teams to score — Halves (last 10 games, 2026/2027)
| Both teams to score |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| BTTS 1st half | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS both halves | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| BTTS 1st half only | 33% | 50% | 0% |
| BTTS 2nd half only | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| No BTTS in either half | 67% | 50% | 100% |
RB Leipzig goals match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore goals on Statz
Bayern stats & bet builder pages
Bayern recent matches
Bayern next match