How many goals, shots and fouls Dayot Upamecano gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Bundesliga games this season, Dayot Upamecano averages 2.6 tackles and 1.6 fouls per match for Bayern, with 2 yellow cards on the books. Match rating: 7.4.
Form snapshot — 15 tackles and 10 fouls in Dayot Upamecano's last 5 Bundesliga games. Centre-backs price their Bet Builder value through tackle and card markets first, goals second.
Central defender in Bayern's Bundesliga XI, Dayot Upamecano runs at 2.6 tackles per game and commits 1.6 fouls per match. Card markets pick up the 2 yellow cards across 9 games.
Dayot Upamecano's leading Bet Builder markets: 1+ tackles (89% — 8/9) and 1+ fouls (89%). The card-market angle stays warm with 2 bookings in 9 appearances. Form: 15/10 tackles/fouls in 5 games. Bayern's next fixture is against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov.
Dayot Upamecano averages 2.6 tackles per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 89% of their 9 appearances for Bayern, 23 tackles in all. They made 15 tackles in their last 5 games.
Dayot Upamecano has 2 yellow cards in 9 Bundesliga appearances for Bayern in 2026/2027, from 1.6 fouls per game, and has committed at least one foul in 89% of those games. They committed 10 fouls in their last 5 games.
Dayot Upamecano has made at least one tackle in 89% of their 9 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 89%, the hit rates behind a defender's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 3 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards for Bayern.
Dayot Upamecano has an average match rating of 7.4 across 9 Bundesliga appearances for Bayern in 2026/2027, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Dayot Upamecano plays as a defender for Bayern in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 3 goals, 0 assists and 2 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 89% of those games.
Dayot Upamecano plays for Bayern and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 3 goals and providing 0 assists. Their last 5 games for Bayern brought 2 goals and 0 assists.
Dayot Upamecano's next game is Bayern against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 0 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Dayot Upamecano scored 2 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 36 appearances for FC Bayern München across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Champions League, with 17 shots (6 on target), 16 key passes, 66 tackles, 2,812 minutes played and 6 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 24 | 1799 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 4 |
| Champions League | FC Bayern München | 12 | 1013 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 2 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 20% (2/10) | - | 7.50 | 81.00 |
| Assists | - | 0% (0/10) | - | 11.00 | - |
| Shots | - | 80% (8/10) | 8 games | 1.53 | 3.40 |
| Shots on Target | - | 70% (7/10) | 6 games | 3.25 | 15.00 |
| Key Passes | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 90% (9/10) | 6 games | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 20% (2/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (away) | 1-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.25 | 84 | 79 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 0-2 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.04 | 74 | 65 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 0.52 | 58 | 53 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 1-3 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 7.7 | 0.46 | 63 | 59 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Arsenal (home) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.32 | 53 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (home) | 6-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.20 | 75 | 71 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Viking (away) | 3-3 | D | - | 44 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.2 | 0.02 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (away) | 2-2 | D | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.62 | 62 | 57 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Italy (home) | 1-1 | D | Centre Back | 85 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 91 | 84 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Turkey (away) | 0-1 | W | Centre Back | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.4 | 0.00 | 88 | 77 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 85 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.5 | 0.1 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 7.2 | 0.24 | 67.8 | 62.1 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.3 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 10 games | 25 Sep | - |
| Shots 1+ | 8 games | 10 Oct | 1.53 |
| Tackles 2+ | 6 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Shots on Target 1+ | 6 games | 17 Oct | 3.25 |
| Fouls Committed 1+ | 6 games | 17 Oct | - |
| Tackles 3+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 9 | 766 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 7.43 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 4 | 314 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 7.04 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | France | 2 | 175 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 7.03 |
| 2026 | World Cup | France | 8 | 660 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 7.15 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | France | 5 | 450 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 7.16 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | France | 3 | 190 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 24 | 1799 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 11 | 15 | 43 | 4 | 6.99 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 12 | 1013 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 23 | 2 | 6.78 |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Strikers | 12 | 60% |
| Left Wingers | 4 | 20% |
| Centre Mids | 2 | 10% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 5% |
| Attacking Mids | 1 | 5% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 3 | 1st of 81 | 0.35 | 1st of 52 |
| Expected goals | 2.86 | 1st of 81 | 0.34 | 1st of 52 |
| Assists | 0 | =81st of 81 | 0.00 | =52nd of 52 |
| Clearances | 37 | 28th of 81 | 4.35 | 41st of 52 |
| Aerials won | 24 | =9th of 81 | 2.82 | 17th of 52 |
| Blocked shots | 4 | =30th of 81 | 0.47 | =39th of 52 |
| Interceptions | 13 | =10th of 81 | 1.53 | =21st of 52 |
| Tackles won | 19 | =2nd of 81 | 2.23 | 3rd of 52 |
| Duels won | 54 | =5th of 81 | 6.34 | 10th of 52 |
| Ball recoveries | 54 | 2nd of 81 | 6.34 | 2nd of 52 |
| Accurate passes | 609 | 2nd of 81 | 71.55 | 3rd of 52 |
| Accurate long balls | 10 | =37th of 81 | 1.17 | 48th of 52 |