How many crosses Bayern attempt, and who attempts most.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bayern attempt 17.0 crosses per game in the Bundesliga in 2026/2027, the 7th fewest of the 18 clubs and below the league average of 17.9, across nine league games, while Bayer 04 Leverkusen attempt the most with 24.4.
Michael Olise has attempted the most crosses for Bayern in 2026/2027, 69 in 12 appearances, 5.75 a game, ahead of Joshua Kimmich with 53 and Konrad Laimer with 19, across all competitions.
Bayern attempt more crosses away from home, 17.9 a game in their last 10 away games against 14.8 in their last 10 at home.
Bayern attempted 25 crosses away at Elversberg on 13 September, their most in a game in 2026/2027, against an average of 16.2 across their 13 games, and their fewest was six at home to Arsenal on 21 October.
| Player | Apps | Total Crosses | Per game | Games with 1+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Olise | 12 | 69 | 5.75 | 12 |
| Joshua Kimmich | 11 | 53 | 4.82 | 11 |
| Konrad Laimer | 10 | 19 | 1.90 | 8 |
| Alphonso Davies | 12 | 15 | 1.25 | 8 |
| Josip Stanisic | 12 | 9 | 0.75 | 4 |
| Serge Gnabry | 6 | 7 | 1.17 | 4 |
| Harry Kane | 13 | 7 | 0.54 | 5 |
| Luis DÃaz | 9 | 6 | 0.67 | 3 |
| Nathaniel Brown | 12 | 6 | 0.50 | 5 |
| Tom Bischof | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 5 |
| Lennart Karl | 12 | 5 | 0.42 | 4 |
| Ismael Saibari | 11 | 4 | 0.36 | 2 |
| Aleksandar Pavlovic | 10 | 3 | 0.30 | 2 |
| Min-jae Kim | 8 | 2 | 0.25 | 2 |
| Jamal Musiala | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 1 |
| Bara Sapoko Ndiaye | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Hiroki Ito | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Sacha Boey | 4 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jonas Urbig | 6 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Manuel Neuer | 8 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Jonathan Tah | 10 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Dayot Upamecano | 13 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 |
| Date | Opponent | Competition | Score | Bayern | Opponent | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov 2026 | Mainz (A) | Bundesliga | 1-2 | 20 | 17 | 37 |
| 3 Nov 2026 | Atlético (A) | Champions League | 0-2 | 14 | 13 | 27 |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Dortmund (H) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 11 | 8 | 19 |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Freiburg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-3 | 8 | 13 | 21 |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Arsenal (H) | Champions League | 2-2 | 6 | 17 | 23 |
| 17 Oct 2026 | RB Leipzig (H) | Bundesliga | 6-1 | 14 | 6 | 20 |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Viking (A) | Champions League | 3-3 | 23 | 25 | 48 |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Augsburg (A) | Bundesliga | 2-2 | 24 | 7 | 31 |
| 18 Sep 2026 | U Berlin (H) | Bundesliga | 7-0 | 19 | 7 | 26 |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Elversberg (A) | Bundesliga | 1-2 | 25 | 7 | 32 |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Bodø / Glimt (H) | Champions League | 5-0 | 15 | 9 | 24 |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Schalke (A) | Bundesliga | 0-0 | 22 | 8 | 30 |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Stuttgart (H) | Bundesliga | 5-1 | 10 | 15 | 25 |
| Line | Games over | Hit rate | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayern total crosses | Over 12.5 | 7 of 10 | 70% |
| Bayern total crosses | Over 14.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Bayern total crosses | Over 16.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Bayern total crosses | Over 18.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Bayern total crosses | Over 20.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 12.5 | 5 of 10 | 50% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 14.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 16.5 | 3 of 10 | 30% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 18.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Opponent total crosses | Over 20.5 | 1 of 10 | 10% |
| Total total crosses | Over 15.5 | 10 of 10 | 100% |
| Total total crosses | Over 20.5 | 8 of 10 | 80% |
| Total total crosses | Over 25.5 | 6 of 10 | 60% |
| Total total crosses | Over 30.5 | 4 of 10 | 40% |
| Total total crosses | Over 35.5 | 2 of 10 | 20% |