How many goals, shots and fouls Michael Olise gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
Across 9 Bundesliga games in 2026/2027 Michael Olise has produced 6 goals and 4 assists for Bayern, taking 4.4 shots per match — 2.1 on target — and sitting on an average match rating of 8.2.
Form check — 2 goals and 3 assists over the last 5 Bundesliga games, plus 10 shots on target. Michael Olise's versatility means the same player can drive goal, assist and shot markets in a single Bet Builder slip.
In Bayern's Bundesliga attack, Michael Olise contributes from the wing — 6 goals and 4 assists across 9 games — with 4.4 shots per match. The mix of finishing and creating supports Bet Builder legs in both goalscorer and assist markets.
Michael Olise's top Bet Builder markets are shots on target — 1+ in 89% of games (8/9) — and goalscorer at 44% (4/9). For card-adjacent markets, they commit 1+ fouls in 33% of appearances. Form line: 2/3/10 goals/assists/SoT over the last 5 games. Bayern's next fixture is against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov.
Michael Olise has 6 goals and 4 assists in 9 Bundesliga appearances for Bayern in 2026/2027, scoring in 44% of those games and assisting in 44%. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 3 assists, from 4.4 shots per game across the season.
Michael Olise averages 2.1 shots on target per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, from 4.4 shots, and has hit the target at least once in 89% of their 9 appearances for Bayern. They had 10 shots on target in their last 5 games.
Michael Olise has had at least one shot on target in 89% of their 9 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and scored in 44%, the hit rates behind a wide player's most common bet builder legs. They have also committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Michael Olise has an average match rating of 8.2 across 9 Bundesliga appearances for Bayern in 2026/2027, with 6 goals, 4 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 2 goals and 3 assists.
Michael Olise plays as a winger for Bayern in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 6 goals, 4 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 33% of those games.
Michael Olise plays for Bayern and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 6 goals and providing 4 assists. Their last 5 games for Bayern brought 2 goals and 3 assists.
Michael Olise's next game is Bayern against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov, and they go into it with 2 goals, 3 assists and 10 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Michael Olise scored 20 goals and made 26 assists in 2025/26, from 45 appearances for FC Bayern München across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Champions League, with 147 shots (69 on target), 114 key passes, 37 tackles, 3,398 minutes played and 11 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 32 | 2316 | 15 | 19 | 102 | 50 | 8 |
| Champions League | FC Bayern München | 13 | 1082 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 19 | 3 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.95 | 6.50 |
| Assists | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.95 | - |
| Shots | - | 100% (10/10) | 17 games | - | 1.04 |
| Shots on Target | - | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.18 | 1.83 |
| Key Passes | - | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 30% (3/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 50% (5/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 50% (5/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 10% (1/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (away) | 1-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.28 | 64 | 61 | 13 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 0-2 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7.6 | 0.03 | 76 | 68 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 84 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.45 | 46 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacking Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 0.24 | 43 | 34 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (home) | 6-1 | W | Right Midfield | 90 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.97 | 58 | 51 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Viking (away) | 3-3 | D | Right Midfield | 73 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6.7 | 0.12 | 55 | 51 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (away) | 2-2 | D | Right Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.5 | 0.23 | 59 | 54 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 5 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Belgium (home) | 4-1 | W | - | 30 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 0.61 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Italy (home) | 1-1 | D | Right Wing | 90 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 0.14 | 78 | 66 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 28 Sep | UEFA Nations League | Belgium (away) | 0-1 | W | - | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.17 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 74 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 3.7 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 7.9 | 0.32 | 52.1 | 45.7 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 4.4 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 17 games | 18 Jul | - |
| Key Passes 2+ | 9 games | 2 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 1+ | 9 games | 2 Oct | - |
| Key Passes 3+ | 7 games | 10 Oct | - |
| Tackles 2+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 9 | 747 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 19 | 37 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 8.16 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | France | 4 | 211 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.17 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 3 | 253 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 14 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 8.12 |
| 2026 | World Cup | France | 8 | 650 | 0 | 8 | 20 | 5 | 17 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 7.6 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | France | 5 | 429 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 5 | 22 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 8.17 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | France | 4 | 229 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.77 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 32 | 2316 | 15 | 19 | 102 | 50 | 80 | 32 | 25 | 8 | 7.85 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 13 | 1082 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 19 | 34 | 16 | 12 | 3 | 7.7 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Jul 2024 | Crystal Palace | FC Bayern München | Transfer |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 11 | 30% |
| Centre Backs | 8 | 22% |
| Left Wingers | 7 | 19% |
| Left Backs | 6 | 16% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 5% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 3% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 3% |
| Strikers | 1 | 3% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 6 | 1st of 102 | 0.72 | 3rd of 54 |
| Expected goals | 3.64 | 1st of 102 | 0.44 | 7th of 54 |
| Assists | 4 | =4th of 102 | 0.48 | 9th of 54 |
| Shots | 40 | 1st of 102 | 4.82 | 3rd of 54 |
| Shots on target | 19 | 1st of 102 | 2.29 | 1st of 54 |
| Chances created | 37 | 1st of 102 | 4.46 | 1st of 54 |
| Big chances created | 8 | 2nd of 102 | 0.96 | 3rd of 54 |
| Successful dribbles | 21 | 3rd of 102 | 2.53 | 11th of 54 |
| Accurate crosses | 14 | 2nd of 102 | 1.69 | 6th of 54 |
| Fouls won | 18 | 3rd of 102 | 2.17 | 11th of 54 |