How many goals, shots and fouls Tom Bischof gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 8 appearances
Across 8 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027, Tom Bischof averages 1 tackles and 0.4 fouls per game for Bayern, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards on the season. Average match rating sits at 6.8.
Last 5 games for Tom Bischof: 6 tackles, 2 fouls, 0 goals. The split suggests Bet Builder usage tilts towards tackle and foul markets rather than goal involvement.
In Bayern's Bundesliga setup, Tom Bischof is the connector between defence and attack, posting 1 tackles per game and chipping in with 2 assists. Foul rate of 0.4 per game and 0 bookings sit inside the expected range for a deeper midfielder.
Tom Bischof's strongest Bet Builder markets are tackles (63% — 5/8) and fouls (38% — 3/8). Yellow cards: 0 in 8 games. Last 5 Bundesliga appearances produced 6 tackles, 2 fouls and 0 goals. Bayern's next fixture is against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov.
Tom Bischof averages 1 tackle per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027 and has made at least one in 63% of their 8 appearances for Bayern, 8 tackles in all. They made 6 tackles in their last 5 games.
Tom Bischof commits 0.4 fouls per Bundesliga game in 2026/2027, at least one in 38% of their 8 appearances for Bayern, and has picked up 0 yellow cards. They committed 2 fouls in their last 5 games.
Tom Bischof has made at least one tackle in 63% of their 8 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and committed at least one foul in 38%, the hit rates behind a midfielder's tackle and foul bet builder legs. They also have 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards for Bayern.
Tom Bischof has an average match rating of 6.8 across 8 Bundesliga appearances for Bayern in 2026/2027, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Tom Bischof plays as a midfielder for Bayern in 2026/2027 and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 0 goals, 2 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 38% of those games.
Tom Bischof plays for Bayern and has made 8 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 0 goals and providing 2 assists. Their last 5 games for Bayern brought 0 goals and 2 assists.
Tom Bischof's next game is Bayern against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov, and they go into it with 0 goals, 2 assists and 2 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Tom Bischof scored 3 goals and made 3 assists in 2025/26, from 37 appearances for FC Bayern München across 3 competitions: Bundesliga, Champions League and FIFA Club World Cup, with 37 shots (10 on target), 29 key passes, 34 tackles, 1,709 minutes played and 3 yellow cards.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 26 | 1305 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 9 | 2 |
| Champions League | FC Bayern München | 10 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| FIFA Club World Cup | FC Bayern München | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | 21.00 |
| Assists | - | 10% (1/10) | - | 3.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 70% (7/10) | - | 1.04 | 1.22 |
| Shots on Target | - | 40% (4/10) | - | 1.50 | 3.50 |
| Key Passes | - | 80% (8/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 70% (7/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | - | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 90% (9/10) | 9 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (away) | 1-2 | W | - | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.6 | 0.00 | 23 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 0-2 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 7.8 | 0.03 | 72 | 63 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 1-3 | W | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.00 | 60 | 50 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Arsenal (home) | 2-2 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.00 | 54 | 52 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (home) | 6-1 | W | - | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6.7 | 0.10 | 25 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Viking (away) | 3-3 | D | Central Midfield | 90 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.1 | 0.12 | 70 | 63 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (away) | 2-2 | D | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.8 | 0.03 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 4 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Greece (away) | 0-0 | D | Central Midfield | 83 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.4 | 0.09 | 61 | 55 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 1 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Serbia (home) | 2-0 | W | Central Midfield | 77 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.30 | 67 | 60 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 Sep | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin (home) | 7-0 | W | - | 27 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.9 | 0.05 | 30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 60 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 7.3 | 0.07 | 47.4 | 42.6 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 3.3 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tackles 1+ | 9 games | 1 Oct | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 8 | 261 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 6.83 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 4 | 280 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 7.22 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | Germany | 2 | 160 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 7.95 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 26 | 1305 | 3 | 3 | 30 | 9 | 24 | 15 | 27 | 2 | 7.11 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 10 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 6.71 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World Cup | FC Bayern München | 1 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6.46 |
| Date | From | To | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2025 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Bayern München | Free transfer |
| 9 Jun 2025 | TSG Hoffenheim | FC Bayern München | Transfer |
| Position fouled | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Mids | 4 | 29% |
| Strikers | 3 | 21% |
| Centre Backs | 2 | 14% |
| Attacking Mids | 2 | 14% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Left Backs | 1 | 7% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 7% |
| Stat | Total | Rank |
|---|---|---|
| Goals | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Expected goals | 0.27 | 39th of 82 |
| Assists | 2 | =2nd of 82 |
| Shots | 6 | =23rd of 82 |
| Shots on target | 2 | =18th of 82 |
| Chances created | 4 | =35th of 82 |
| Big chances created | 1 | =16th of 82 |
| Accurate passes | 251 | 25th of 82 |
| Accurate long balls | 14 | =10th of 82 |
| Successful dribbles | 0 | =82nd of 82 |
| Fouls won | 3 | =39th of 82 |
| Tackles won | 5 | =34th of 82 |
| Interceptions | 2 | =50th of 82 |
| Ball recoveries | 14 | =46th of 82 |
| Duels won | 11 | =51st of 82 |