How many goals, shots and fouls Harry Kane gets each game.
Updated 7 November 2026, after the last game
Bundesliga 2026/2027 · 9 appearances
In 2026/2027 Harry Kane has registered 4 Bundesliga goals and 8 assists across 9 appearances for Bayern, averaging 4.8 shots and 1.2 shots on target per match. Finding the target in 78% of games, they sit on an average match rating of 7.7 for the campaign.
Recent form: 1 goals and 6 shots on target in Harry Kane's last 5 Bundesliga appearances, with 4.8 shots per game over the full season. Bayern's focal striker, Harry Kane consistently delivers the volume metrics — shots, shots on target, anytime-scorer — that drive the highest-traded Bet Builder markets.
As the focal point of Bayern's Bundesliga attack, Harry Kane has taken 4.8 shots per game across 9 appearances. Goals and shots-on-target output are the headline contributions, but 8 assists across the season add a creative dimension to the role.
For Bet Builder legs, Harry Kane's highest hit rates land on goalscorer (33% — 3/9) and 1+ shots on target (78% — 7/9). Last 5 games: 1 goals, 6 shots on target. Cross-check the table above for opponent-specific output before committing. Bayern's next fixture is against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov.
Harry Kane has scored 4 goals in 9 Bundesliga appearances for Bayern in 2026/2027, an average of 0.4 per game, and has scored in 33% of those games. They have also made 8 assists, and scored 1 in their last 5 games.
Harry Kane averages 4.8 shots per game in Bundesliga in 2026/2027, 1.2 of them on target, across 9 appearances for Bayern. They have had at least one shot on target in 78% of those games, and 6 shots on target in their last 5.
Harry Kane has scored in 33% of their 9 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027 and had at least one shot on target in 78%, the two hit rates behind a striker's most common bet builder legs. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 6 shots on target.
Harry Kane has an average match rating of 7.7 across 9 Bundesliga appearances for Bayern in 2026/2027, with 4 goals, 8 assists and 0 yellow cards in those games. Their last 5 games brought 1 goal and 7 assists.
Harry Kane plays as a striker for Bayern in 2026/2027 and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances in that role so far, with 4 goals, 8 assists and 0 yellow cards. They have committed at least one foul in 44% of those games.
Harry Kane plays for Bayern and has made 9 Bundesliga appearances for them in 2026/2027, scoring 4 goals and providing 8 assists. Their last 5 games for Bayern brought 1 goal and 7 assists.
Harry Kane's next game is Bayern against FC Köln on Fri 20th Nov, and they go into it with 1 goal, 7 assists and 6 shots on target from their last 5 Bundesliga appearances in 2026/2027.
Harry Kane scored 50 goals and made 7 assists in 2025/26, from 44 appearances for FC Bayern München across 2 competitions: Bundesliga and Champions League, with 165 shots (92 on target), 56 key passes, 23 tackles, 3,420 minutes played and 1 yellow card.
| Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Yellow cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 31 | 2379 | 36 | 5 | 119 | 67 | 1 |
| Champions League | FC Bayern München | 13 | 1041 | 14 | 2 | 46 | 25 | 0 |
| Market | Statz projection | 1+ hit rate (last 10) | Active 1+ streak | bet365 1+ | bet365 2+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | - | 50% (5/10) | - | 1.33 | 2.60 |
| Assists | - | 70% (7/10) | 3 games | 3.50 | - |
| Shots | - | 100% (10/10) | 29 games | - | 1.01 |
| Shots on Target | - | 80% (8/10) | - | 1.06 | 1.33 |
| Key Passes | - | 100% (10/10) | 10 games | - | - |
| Fouls Committed | - | 40% (4/10) | - | - | - |
| Fouls Drawn | - | 60% (6/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Tackles | - | 40% (4/10) | 2 games | - | - |
| Yellow Cards | - | 0% (0/10) | - | - | - |
| Date | Competition | Opponent | Score | Result | Position | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on Target | Key Passes | Fouls Committed | Fouls Drawn | Tackles | Yellow Cards | Rating | xG | Passes | Accurate Passes | Crosses | Successful Dribbles | Duels Won | Aerials Won | Interceptions | Clearances | Blocked Shots | Offsides | Red Cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 Nov | Bundesliga | FSV Mainz 05 (away) | 1-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.5 | 0.39 | 30 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Nov | Champions League | Atlético Madrid (away) | 0-2 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.3 | 0.74 | 34 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 31 Oct | Bundesliga | Borussia Dortmund (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.6 | 1.14 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 25 Oct | Bundesliga | SC Freiburg (away) | 1-3 | W | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 0.28 | 32 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 21 Oct | Champions League | Arsenal (home) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 1.16 | 26 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 Oct | Bundesliga | RB Leipzig (home) | 6-1 | W | Attacker | 59 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.3 | 1.22 | 21 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| 13 Oct | Champions League | Viking (away) | 3-3 | D | Attacker | 90 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.6 | 1.19 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 10 Oct | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg (away) | 2-2 | D | Attacker | 90 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 1.39 | 21 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 6 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Czech Republic (home) | 3-0 | W | Centre Forward | 82 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8.9 | 0.69 | 33 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 3 Oct | UEFA Nations League | Croatia (away) | 0-7 | W | Attacker | 70 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 1.02 | 36 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Average | 84 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 8.0 | 0.92 | 27.7 | 22.6 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 3.2 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.0 |
| Market | Streak | Since | bet365 price to continue |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shots 1+ | 29 games | 6 May | - |
| Shots 2+ | 17 games | 28 Aug | 1.01 |
| Key Passes 1+ | 10 games | 3 Oct | - |
| Shots 4+ | 3 games | 31 Oct | 1.17 |
| Shots 3+ | 3 games | 31 Oct | 1.05 |
| Assists 1+ | 3 games | 31 Oct | 3.50 |
| Key Passes 2+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Fouls Drawn 1+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Tackles 1+ | 2 games | 3 Nov | - |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Minutes | Goals | Assists | Shots | Shots on target | Key passes | Fouls | Tackles | Yellow cards | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2027 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 9 | 714 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 11 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 7.7 |
| 2026/2027 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 4 | 360 | 4 | 3 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.94 |
| 2026/2027 | UEFA Nations League | England | 4 | 306 | 6 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7.87 |
| 2026 | WC Qualification Europe | England | 8 | 681 | 8 | 0 | 31 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7.72 |
| 2026 | World Cup | England | 7 | 654 | 6 | 1 | 23 | 12 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 7.23 |
| 2026 | Friendly International | England | 2 | 108 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7.25 |
| 2025/2026 | Bundesliga | FC Bayern München | 31 | 2379 | 36 | 5 | 119 | 67 | 40 | 26 | 19 | 1 | 7.84 |
| 2025/2026 | Champions League | FC Bayern München | 13 | 1041 | 14 | 2 | 46 | 25 | 16 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7.89 |
| Position of fouler | Fouls | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Centre Backs | 7 | 39% |
| Centre Mids | 7 | 39% |
| Right Backs | 1 | 6% |
| Left Wingers | 1 | 6% |
| Right Wingers | 1 | 6% |
| Strikers | 1 | 6% |
| Stat | Total | Rank | Per 90 | Per 90 rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Goals | 4 | =10th of 69 | 0.50 | 18th of 35 |
| Expected goals | 6.77 | 1st of 69 | 0.85 | 1st of 35 |
| Assists | 8 | 1st of 69 | 1.01 | 1st of 35 |
| Shots | 43 | 1st of 69 | 5.42 | 1st of 35 |
| Shots on target | 11 | =7th of 69 | 1.39 | 14th of 35 |
| Chances created | 22 | 1st of 69 | 2.77 | 1st of 35 |
| Big chances created | 9 | 1st of 69 | 1.13 | 1st of 35 |
| Aerials won | 8 | =26th of 69 | 1.01 | 28th of 35 |
| Duels won | 27 | 17th of 69 | 3.40 | 30th of 35 |
| Fouls won | 8 | =10th of 69 | 1.01 | 20th of 35 |
| Successful dribbles | 6 | =9th of 69 | 0.76 | 16th of 35 |