Bayern Assists Stats 2026/2027
Bayern Assists Stats 2026/2027 - season overview
Bayern are averaging 2.6 assists per game in 2026/2027, with matches involving them seeing 3.1 total assists on average. That puts them 1st of 18 for team assists per match in their primary competition. Below you'll find player assist-rate forecasts, the matchup read for the upcoming fixture against RB Leipzig, and a full match-by-match log.
Bayern Assists Questions
Which Bayern players have the most assists?
Joshua Kimmich leads with 5 assists across 10 qualifying appearances (0.5/g, 30% hit rate). The assist-rate table below ranks every Bayern player by assists per qualifying appearance and six-game form.
How does Bayern's creator profile look this season?
Bayern are averaging 2.6 assists per game over 10 games and concede 0.5 for a match-total of 3.1. That ranks 1st of 18 for team assists. They're creating 17.6 key passes per game feeding 22 shots/g.
Why aren't there any Bet365 prices on this page?
Anytime-assist prices are not yet wired up; the chip will read “no priced market” until that's added.
How is the assists matchup read calculated?
Assists matchup blends our creators' rate (50%) with the opposition's goals conceded per game (50%). For the upcoming fixture against RB Leipzig, the page weights Bayern's creators against the opposition's last-season goals-conceded rate.
What's the difference between key passes and assists?
A key pass creates a shot for a teammate; an assist is a key pass that turns into a goal. Bayern currently convert 15% of their key passes into assists - that's the "Assists / KP" tile in the context panel.
Where do these stats come from?
All numbers come from match-level Sportmonks data ingested into Statz - 10 Bayern fixtures in the active window for 2026/2027.
Bayern player assists rates
| Player |
Position |
Apps |
Assists |
Per game |
1+ hit rate |
| Leon Goretzka | midfielder | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 50% |
| Joshua Kimmich | midfielder | 10 | 5 | 0.5 | 30% |
| Harry Kane | attacker | 10 | 4 | 0.4 | 30% |
| Konrad Laimer | defender | 7 | 2 | 0.29 | 29% |
| Ismael Saibari | midfielder | 7 | 3 | 0.43 | 29% |
| Alphonso Davies | defender | 8 | 3 | 0.38 | 25% |
| Lennart Karl | midfielder | 4 | 1 | 0.25 | 25% |
| Michael Olise | attacker | 10 | 2 | 0.2 | 20% |
| Tom Bischof | midfielder | 5 | 2 | 0.4 | 20% |
| Jamal Musiala | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Aleksandar Pavlovic | midfielder | 7 | 1 | 0.14 | 14% |
| Luis Díaz | attacker | 10 | 1 | 0.1 | 10% |
| Dayot Upamecano | defender | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Josip Stanisic | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Manuel Neuer | goalkeeper | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonathan Tah | defender | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Min-jae Kim | defender | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nathaniel Brown | defender | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Jonas Urbig | goalkeeper | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Nicolas Jackson | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Hiroki Ito | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Raphaël Guerreiro | defender | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
| Serge Gnabry | attacker | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0% |
Bayern assists match by match
| Date |
Competition |
Opponent |
Venue |
Score |
Team assists |
Opposition assists |
Match total |
Top player |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Champions League | Viking | Away | 3-3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | Joshua Kimmich (1) |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Augsburg | Away | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | Harry Kane (2) |
| 18 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Union Berlin | Home | 7-0 | 6 | 0 | 6 | Tom Bischof (2) |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Elversberg | Away | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | Harry Kane (1) |
| 10 Sep 2026 | Champions League | Bodø / Glimt | Home | 5-0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | Harry Kane (1) |
| 5 Sep 2026 | Bundesliga | Schalke 04 | Away | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Bundesliga | VfB Stuttgart | Home | 5-1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | Joshua Kimmich (2) |
| 16 May 2026 | Bundesliga | FC Köln | Home | 5-1 | 5 | 0 | 5 | Joshua Kimmich (2) |
| 9 May 2026 | Bundesliga | VfL Wolfsburg | Away | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | Konrad Laimer (1) |
| 6 May 2026 | Champions League | Paris Saint Germain | Home | 1-1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | Alphonso Davies (1) |
Bayern assists 2026/2027: last 10 games
- Assists for per game
- 2.89
- Assists against per game
- 0.56
- Match total assists per game
- 3.44
- Games
- 9
- League rank for match assists
- 3 of 18
Bayern Assists for 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 3.8 | 100% | 80% | 80% |
| Away | 4 | 1.75 | 100% | 75% | 0% |
| Overall | 9 | 2.89 | 100% | 78% | 44% |
Bayern Assists against 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 0.2 | 20% | 0% | 0% |
| Away | 4 | 1 | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 0.56 | 33% | 11% | 11% |
Bayern Match total 2026/2027 by venue
| Scope |
Games |
Average |
Over 0.5 % |
Over 1.5 % |
Over 2.5 % |
Over 3.5 % |
Over 4.5 % |
| Home | 5 | 4 | 100% | 100% | 80% | 60% | 40% |
| Away | 4 | 2.75 | 100% | 75% | 50% | 25% | 25% |
| Overall | 9 | 3.44 | 100% | 89% | 67% | 44% | 33% |
Bayern Team assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Team assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists / match | 2.89 | 3.8 | 1.75 |
| Assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Assists over 1.5 | 78% | 80% | 75% |
| Assists over 2.5 | 44% | 80% | 0% |
Bayern Assists against 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Assists against |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Assists against / match | 0.56 | 0.2 | 1 |
| Assists against over 0.5 | 33% | 20% | 50% |
| Assists against over 1.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
| Assists against over 2.5 | 11% | 0% | 25% |
Bayern Match assists 2026/2027: overall, home and away (last 10 games)
| Match assists |
Overall |
Home |
Away |
| Match assists / match | 3.44 | 4 | 2.75 |
| Match assists over 0.5 | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Match assists over 1.5 | 89% | 100% | 75% |
| Match assists over 2.5 | 67% | 80% | 50% |
| Match assists over 3.5 | 44% | 60% | 25% |
| Match assists over 4.5 | 33% | 40% | 25% |
Bayern assists match by match 2026/2027
Bundesliga assists table 2026/2027: every team's assists per game
Bayern assists against top-half and bottom-half teams 2026/2027
| Opponents |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Vs top six | 11 | 2.55 | 0.73 | 3.27 | 91% |
| Vs top half | 17 | 2.71 | 0.82 | 3.53 | 94% |
| Vs bottom half | 21 | 2.81 | 0.52 | 3.33 | 90% |
| Vs bottom six | 13 | 3.23 | 0.46 | 3.69 | 92% |
Bayern assists per game by competition, last three seasons
| Competition |
Season |
Games |
For per game |
Against per game |
Match total per game |
Over 1.5 % |
| Bundesliga | 2026/2027 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.25 | 3.75 | 100% |
| Champions League | 2026/2027 | 2 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 100% |
| Bundesliga | 2025/2026 | 34 | 2.68 | 0.71 | 3.38 | 91% |
| Champions League | 2025/2026 | 13 | 2.54 | 1 | 3.54 | 92% |
| FIFA Club World Cup | 2025 | 5 | 2.2 | 1 | 3.2 | 80% |
Bayern next three opponents: assists per game this season
| Kick-off |
Opponent |
Their match total |
Their assists for |
Their assists against |
Match total at that venue |
For at that venue |
Against at that venue |
| Sat 17 Oct 16:30 | RB Leipzig (home) | 2.75 | 2 | 0.75 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 |
| Wed 21 Oct 19:00 | Arsenal (home) | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 1.83 | 1 | 0.83 |
| Sun 25 Oct 16:30 | Freiburg (away) | 3.5 | 2.5 | 1 | 3.33 | 2.67 | 0.67 |
Bayern players with the most games of 1+ assists 2026/2027
Bayern players with the most games of 2+ assists 2026/2027
RB Leipzig assists match by match, last 10 games (next opponent)
Explore assists on Statz
Bayern stats & bet builder pages
Bayern recent matches
Bayern next match